Marilyn Jackson

Marilyn Jackson

Real Name:
Marilyn Jackson Wells
Profile:
Singer
She died on 24 May 1999 of cancer at her home in Santa Monica. She was 70.
She was married to Robert Wells (2)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marilyn Jackson Discography

Vocals

Don Costa Don Costa - Echoing Voices And Trombones (Album) United Artists Ultra Audio US 1960 Sell This Version
Quincy Jones Quincy Jones - Walking In Space (Album) A&M Records, CTI Records Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Walter Wanderley Set Walter Wanderley Set - When It Was Done (Album) A&M Records, CTI Records Spain 1968 Sell This Version
7AM-5025 Walter Wanderley Andança (Let Me Walk Right In) Walter Wanderley - Andança / Ponteio(7") A&M Records 7AM-5025 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
V6-8779 Brooks Arthur Ensemble* Brooks Arthur Ensemble* - Traces(LP, Album) Verve Records V6-8779 US 1969 Sell This Version
Quincy Jones Quincy Jones - Gula Matari (Album) A&M Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
Grover Washington, Jr. Grover Washington, Jr. - Inner City Blues (Album) Kudu US 1971 Sell This Version
Gary Kuper Gary Kuper - Shoot For The Moon (Album) Polydor US 1971 Sell This Version
Quincy Jones What's Going On? and 1 more… Quincy Jones - Smackwater Jack (Album) A&M Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
David Clayton-Thomas David Clayton-Thomas - David Clayton-Thomas (Album) Columbia US 1972 Sell This Version
Vikki Carr Vikki Carr - Ms. America (Album) Columbia Venezuela 1973 Sell This Version
AMW 37/38 Quincy Jones Quincy Jones - Walking In Space / Gula Matari(2xLP, Comp, Promo, Gat) A&M Records AMW 37/38 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
BCL1-0199 Austin Roberts Austin Roberts - The Last Thing On My Mind(LP, Album) Chelsea Records BCL1-0199 US 1973 Sell This Version
Ron Carter Ron Carter - Anything Goes (Album) Kudu US 1975 Sell This Version
Ron Carter Ron Carter - Anything Goes Kudu US 1975 Sell This Version
Quincy Jones Quincy Jones - I Heard That!! (Comp) A&M Records Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Tuxedo Junction Tuxedo Junction - Tuxedo Junction (Album) Butterfly Records (7) US 1977 Sell This Version
Saint Tropez Saint Tropez - Belle De Jour (Album) Butterfly Records (7) US 1978 Sell This Version
CRDD-1140, CRDD 1140 Tuxedo Junction Tuxedo Junction - Moonlight Serenade / Rainy Night In Rio (Direct Disc Phase II)(12", Dir) Century Records (2), Century Records (2) CRDD-1140, CRDD 1140 US 1978 Sell This Version
Tuxedo Junction Tuxedo Junction - Tuxedo Junction II Take The A Train (Album) Butterfly Records (7) Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Ronnie Dyson Ronnie Dyson - If The Shoe Fits (Album) Columbia US 1979 Sell This Version
Billy Preston & Syreeta Go For It (Theme From and 2 more… Billy Preston & Syreeta - Music From The Motion Picture "Fast Break" (Album) Motown Canada 1979 Sell This Version
DBR 20195 Le Pamplemousse Le Pamplemousse - Planet Of Love(LP) AVI Records, Derby DBR 20195 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Le Pamplemousse Le Pamplemousse - Back Streets (Comp) AVI Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Frank Sinatra Frank Sinatra - Trilogy: Past, Present & Future (Album) Reprise Records US 1988 Sell This Version