The Ender

The Ender

Real Name:
Peter Paul Pigmans
Profile:
Peter Paul Pigmans (aka 3 Steps Ahead), one of the biggest and well known names in the hardcore scene. He started together with Rob Fabrie (aka DJ Waxweazle) and formed 3 Steps Ahead. Later he also produced records under The Illegal Alien and The Ender. The latter was named after his son Ender Pigmans. Peter Paul died on the 27th of august 2003, after fighting against cancer for 4 Years. In July 2003 there was a benefit party for Peter Paul but it was allready too late.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | The Ender

The Ender Discography

Singles & EPs

3 Steps Ahead Get Me Sexy 3 Steps Ahead - Step 3 Step Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
STEP 1 3 Steps Ahead Don't Mess With Me! 3 Steps Ahead - Step 1(12") Step STEP 1 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
9401002 Various Don't Mess With Me Various - Thunderdome 6 Megamix(CD, Single, Ltd, Promo) ID&T 9401002 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

Various Some Girls Say Yeah Various - Earthquake II - The Ultimate Hardcore Collection (Comp) Arcade France 1994 Sell This Version
Various Get Me Sexy Various - Thunderdome VI - From Hell To Earth (Comp) Arcade Poland 1994 Sell This Version
Various Alles Egal Various - Thunderdome VIII - The Devil In Disguise (Comp) Arcade Spain 1995 Sell This Version
XMAS 001/A Various 199Sex Various - X-Mas Paradise(CD, Comp) ID&T XMAS 001/A Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Various Get Me Sexy Various - Thunderdome - "The Best Of" (Comp) Arcade, ID&T Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
4022562008375, 008375, HSCOMP006A Various Desperate Various - Hellsound 6 - The Paradise Of Pain(CD, Comp) ID&T, ID&T, ID&T 4022562008375, 008375, HSCOMP006A Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
7000083 Various Kill Everybody Various - Hellsound 7 - As Millions Suffer...(CD, Comp) ID&T 7000083 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
9902346 Various Kill Everybody Various - Tunnel Of Terror(2xCD, Comp) Arcade 9902346 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
DTD030 Various Alles Egal Various - Early Rave Anthems Part 2(19xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Derailed Traxx DTD030 Netherlands 2017