Jan Berry

Real Name:
William Jan Berry
Profile:
Jan Berry (born April 3, 1941, Los Angeles, California, USA - died March 26, 2004, Los Angeles, California, USA) was half of the pioneering Surf Rock duo Jan & Dean. Berry died after suffering a seizure resulting from the lingering effects of brain damage from a near-fatal 1966 car crash.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Jan Berry - Second Wave album art Jan Berry Second Wave (Album) One Way Records (6) none US 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6101 Jan Berry - Tomorrow's Teardrops album art Jan Barry* Tomorrow's Teardrops(7") Ripple (2) 6101 US 1961 Sell This Version
55845 Jan Berry - The Universal Coward / I Can't Wait To Love You album art Jan Berry The Universal Coward / I Can't Wait To Love You (Single) Liberty 55845 US 1965 Sell This Version
N-14-78 Jan Berry - Summer Means Fun album art Legendary Masked Surfers, Dean Torrence, Jan Berry, Brian Wilson, Glen Campbell, Leon Russell, Bruce Johnston, Terry Melcher Legendary Masked Surfers, Dean Torrence, Jan Berry, Brian Wilson, Glen Campbell, Leon Russell, Bruce Johnston, Terry Melcher - Summer Means Fun(7", Single) United Artists Records N-14-78 Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
ODE-66034 Jan Berry - Blue Moon Shuffle / Don't You Just Know It album art Jan* Blue Moon Shuffle / Don't You Just Know It(7", Single, Promo) Ode Records (2) ODE-66034 US 1973 Sell This Version
ODE-66050-S Jan Berry - Tinsel Town (Hitch-a-Ride-to-Hollywood) / Blow Up Music album art 1 Jan 1* Tinsel Town (Hitch-a-Ride-to-Hollywood) / Blow Up Music Ode Records (2) ODE-66050-S US 1974 Sell This Version
ODE-66120 Jan Berry - Sing Sang A Song album art Jan Berry Sing Sang A Song Ode Records (2) ODE-66120 US 1976 Sell This Version
ODE-66023 Jan Berry - Mother Earth  album art Jan Berry Mother Earth (7", Promo) Ode Records (2) ODE-66023 US 1976 Sell This Version
1957-S Jan Berry - Little Queenie  album art Jan Berry Little Queenie A&M Records 1957-S US 1977 Sell This Version
AM-70470 Jan Berry - Skateboard Surfin' U.S.A. / How, How I Love Her album art Jan Berry Skateboard Surfin' U.S.A. / How, How I Love Her (Single) A&M Records AM-70470 Philippines 1978 Sell This Version

Compilations

K22P-232 Jan Berry - Jan & Dean's Golden Hits album art Jan & Dean, Jan Berry, Dean Torrence Jan & Dean, Jan Berry, Dean Torrence - Jan & Dean's Golden Hits(LP, Comp) Liberty K22P-232 Japan 1978 Sell This Version