Nino Tempo

Real Name:
Antonino Lo Tempio
Profile:
American saxophonist and vocalist, initially also a child actor.
Born January 6, 1935 in Niagara Falls, New York.
Brother of April Stevens (born Carol Lo Tempio).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Nino Tempo - Rock And Roll Beach Party album art Nino Tempo Rock And Roll Beach Party Liberty US 1956 Sell This Version
Nino Tempo - On Broadway album art Eddie Cano & Nino Tempo Eddie Cano & Nino Tempo - On Broadway (Album) Atco Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Nino Tempo - Tenor Saxophone album art Nino Tempo Tenor Saxophone (Album) Atlantic US 1990 Sell This Version
Nino Tempo - Nino album art Nino Tempo Nino (Album) Atlantic Jazz US 1993 Sell This Version
Nino Tempo - Live At Cicada album art Nino Tempo Live At Cicada (Album) Atlantic Jazz Europe 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

47-7424 Nino Tempo - Loonie 'Bout Junie / 15 Girl Friends album art Nino Tempo Loonie 'Bout Junie / 15 Girl Friends(7") RCA Victor 47-7424 US 1958 Sell This Version
47-7647 Nino Tempo - When You Were Sweet Sixteen album art Nino Tempo When You Were Sweet Sixteen(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-7647 US 1959 Sell This Version
Nino Tempo - Boys Town (Where My Broken Hearted Buddies Go) album art Nino Tempo Boys Town (Where My Broken Hearted Buddies Go) (Single) Daddy Sam Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Nino Tempo - Here Is My Love / I Know Where You're Goin' album art Tommy Dee, Jesse Frederick / Nino Tempo Tommy Dee, Jesse Frederick / Nino Tempo - Here Is My Love / I Know Where You're Goin' (Single) A&M Records Australia 1980 Sell This Version
PRCD 3720-2 Nino Tempo Featuring Roberta Flack Nino Tempo Featuring Roberta Flack - You Are So Beautiful(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 3720-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
PRCD 3979-2 Nino Tempo Darn That Dream(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 3979-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
PRCD 3652-2 Nino Tempo - This Masquerade album art Nino Tempo Featuring Rachele Cappelli Nino Tempo Featuring Rachele Cappelli - This Masquerade(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 3652-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
UA-256 Nino Tempo - Lipstick On Your Lips album art Nino Tempo Lipstick On Your Lips(7", Promo) United Artists Records UA-256 US Unknown Sell This Version
DNO 1 Nino Tempo - Wow ! ! ! / When You Were Sweet 16 album art The Goofers / Nino Tempo The Goofers / Nino Tempo - Wow ! ! ! / When You Were Sweet 16(7", Single, RE) Sidewinder (2) DNO 1 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-6397 Nino Tempo - On Broadway / For Whom The Bell Tolls album art The Eddie Cano Qartet & The Saxophone Artistry Of Nino Tempo*, Nino Tempo The Eddie Cano Qartet & The Saxophone Artistry Of Nino Tempo*, Nino Tempo - On Broadway / For Whom The Bell Tolls(7", Promo) Atco Records 45-6397 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit