Dale & Grace

Real Name:
Dale Houston & Grace Broussard
Profile:
Sometimes referred to as "The Sweethearts of the 60's", Dale & Grace met and began recording as a duo in 1963, producing 2 Top 10 hits before calling it quits in 1965. Dale was born April 23, 1940 and died on September 27, 2007 of congestive heart failure. Grace was born in 1939 and, after the duo's breakup toured briefly with her brother Van as Dale & Grace.
Sites:
Members:
Variations:

Albums

MLP 100, LP-100 Dale & Grace - I'm Leaving It Up To You album art Dale & Grace I'm Leaving It Up To You (Comp, Album) Montel MLP 100, LP-100 US 1963 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

QGT-043X Dale & Grace - I'm Leaving It Up To You  album art Dale & Grace I'm Leaving It Up To You (Single) Montel QGT-043X Canada 1963 Sell This Version
FLX 3130 Dale & Grace - Our Teenage Love / Bye Bye Love album art Dale & Grace Our Teenage Love / Bye Bye Love(7", Single, Bla) London Records FLX 3130 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
MX-930 Dale & Grace - Darling It's Wonderful / What's Happening To Me album art Dale & Grace Darling It's Wonderful / What's Happening To Me (Single) Michelle MX-930 US 1964 Sell This Version
HL-2179 Dale & Grace - Stop And Think It Over album art Dale & Grace Stop And Think It Over (Single) Montel HL-2179 Australia 1963 Sell This Version
928 Dale & Grace - The Loneliest Night album art Dale & Grace The Loneliest Night (Single) Montel 928 US 1964 Sell This Version
PD.7-8816 Dale & Grace - Stop And Think It Over / Bad Luck album art Dale And Grace* Stop And Think It Over / Bad Luck(7", Single) London Records PD.7-8816 South Africa 1964 Sell This Version
RE 1428 Dale & Grace - No.1 album art Dale And Grace* No.1(7", EP) London American Recordings, London Records RE 1428 UK 1964 Sell This Version
RE.1429 Dale & Grace - Dale & Grace - No. 2 album art Dale & Grace Dale & Grace - No. 2(7", EP) London American Recordings RE.1429 UK 1964 Sell This Version
PD.7-8852 Dale & Grace - Happy, Happy Birthday Baby album art Dale & Grace Happy, Happy Birthday Baby(7", Single) London Records PD.7-8852 Rhodesia 1964 Sell This Version
MX-936 Dale & Grace - Cool Water album art Dale & Grace Cool Water (Single) Montel, Montel MX-936 US 1964 Sell This Version
M-942 Dale & Grace - What Am I Living For album art Dale & Grace What Am I Living For (Single) Montel Michelle M-942 US 1965 Sell This Version
HBR-472 Dale & Grace - Let Them Talk / I'd Rather Be Free album art Dale & Grace Let Them Talk / I'd Rather Be Free (Single) Hanna-Barbera Records HBR-472 US 1966 Sell This Version
MX-989 Dale & Grace It Keeps Right on a Hurtin' / So Fine (Single) Montel Michelle MX-989 US 1967 Sell This Version
DL 20 944 Dale & Grace - Come Softly To Me / I'm Leaving It Up To You album art Fleetwoods* / Dale & Grace Fleetwoods* / Dale & Grace - Come Softly To Me / I'm Leaving It Up To You(7", Single) London Records DL 20 944 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
6.11 551 Dale & Grace - I'm Leaving It Up To You / Roll Over Beethoven album art Dale & Grace / The Velaires Dale & Grace / The Velaires - I'm Leaving It Up To You / Roll Over Beethoven (Single) London Records, London Records 6.11 551 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
PC 1086 Dale & Grace - I'm Leaving It Up To You / Stop And Think It Over album art Dale And Grace* I'm Leaving It Up To You / Stop And Think It Over (Single) Dureco Benelux PC 1086 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
000.014 Dale & Grace - 4 Stars / 4 Hits album art Billy Joe Royal / Ray Peterson / Dale & Grace / Chrispian St. Peters* Billy Joe Royal / Ray Peterson / Dale & Grace / Chrispian St. Peters* - 4 Stars / 4 Hits(CD, Maxi) Imtrat, Vivo (2) 000.014 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
958 Dale & Grace - Make The World Go Away album art Dale & Grace Make The World Go Away Montel Michelle 958 US Unknown Sell This Version
025-82 Dale & Grace - I'm Leaving It All Up To You / He's So Fine album art Dale & Grace / The Chiffons Dale & Grace / The Chiffons - I'm Leaving It All Up To You / He's So Fine(7") ARC Records 025-82 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CD 100/15 Dale & Grace - I'm Leaving It Up To You album art Dale & Grace I'm Leaving It Up To You(CD, Comp) Globe (4) CD 100/15 US 1993 Sell This Version
RCD-100 Dale & Grace - I'm Leaving It Up To You album art Dale & Grace I'm Leaving It Up To You(CD, Comp) Royale RCD-100 France 2004 Sell This Version