Larry Keyes

Real Name:
Lawrence John Keyes
Profile:
Engineer, born in New York City, died November 23, 2007. Worked for Columbia/Sony Music at CBS Studios, New York and Sony Music Studios, New York City. Credited for numerous quadraphonic mixes in the early 1970's.
Variations:

Remix

CQ 30801 Larry Keyes - A Space In Time album art Ten Years After Ten Years After - A Space In Time(LP, Album, Quad) Columbia CQ 30801 US 1972 Sell This Version
MQ 32196 Larry Keyes - Leonard Bernstein's Concert For Peace (Mass In Time Of War) album art Haydn*, Leonard Bernstein Haydn*, Leonard Bernstein - Leonard Bernstein's Concert For Peace (Mass In Time Of War)(LP, Quad) Columbia Masterworks, CBS Masterworks MQ 32196 US 1973 Sell This Version
CQ 32964 Santana Santana - Santana(LP, Album, Quad, RE) Columbia CQ 32964 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
MK 42264 Larry Keyes - Rhapsody In Blue / An American In Paris / Grand Canyon Suite album art Gershwin*, Grofé*, The New York Philharmonic Orchestra, Columbia Symphony Orchestra, Leonard Bernstein Gershwin*, Grofé*, The New York Philharmonic Orchestra, Columbia Symphony Orchestra, Leonard Bernstein - Rhapsody In Blue / An American In Paris / Grand Canyon Suite(CD, Comp, RE) CBS Masterworks MK 42264 US 1986 Sell This Version
Larry Keyes - Symphony No. 2 · Kindertotenlieder album art Mahler* / Bernstein* Mahler* / Bernstein* - Symphony No. 2 · Kindertotenlieder (Comp) CBS Masterworks USA & Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Larry Keyes - Symphony No. 6 "Pastorale" • Overtures: Die Wiehe des Hauses / Leonore No. 3 album art Bernstein*, Beethoven*, New York Philharmonic* Bernstein*, Beethoven*, New York Philharmonic* - Symphony No. 6 "Pastorale" • Overtures: Die Wiehe des Hauses / Leonore No. 3 (Album) CBS Masterworks Europe 1986 Sell This Version
CBS 450411 1 Larry Keyes - Benny Goodman Sextet album art Benny Goodman Sextet Benny Goodman Sextet - Benny Goodman Sextet(LP, Comp, RM) CBS CBS 450411 1 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Larry Keyes - Beethoven (Symphony No.9) album art Leonard Bernstein With New York Philharmonic*, Ludwig van Beethoven Leonard Bernstein With New York Philharmonic*, Ludwig van Beethoven - Beethoven (Symphony No.9) (Album) CBS Masterworks Canada 1986 Sell This Version
M 42227 Larry Keyes - Collector's Edition - Compositions & Collaborations - Bartók, Bernstein, Copland, Stravinsky album art Benny Goodman Benny Goodman - Collector's Edition - Compositions & Collaborations - Bartók, Bernstein, Copland, Stravinsky(LP, Album, Comp, Mono) CBS Masterworks M 42227 US 1986 Sell This Version
Larry Keyes - Plays W.C. Handy album art Louis Armstrong Louis Armstrong - Plays W.C. Handy (Album) Columbia US 1986 Sell This Version
Larry Keyes - Columbia Jazz Masterpieces Sampler Volume I album art Various Various - Columbia Jazz Masterpieces Sampler Volume I (Comp) Columbia US 1986 Sell This Version
CJT 40379, JT 40379 Larry Keyes - Benny Goodman Sextet album art Benny Goodman Sextet Benny Goodman Sextet - Benny Goodman Sextet(Cass, Comp, RM) Columbia, Columbia CJT 40379, JT 40379 US 1986 Sell This Version
MK 42223 Larry Keyes - Symphony No. 7 -  Symphony No. 8 album art Bernstein* / Beethoven* / New York Philharmonic* Bernstein* / Beethoven* / New York Philharmonic* - Symphony No. 7 - Symphony No. 8(CD) CBS Masterworks MK 42223 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Larry Keyes - Kind Of Blue album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - Kind Of Blue (Album) CBS, CBS Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Larry Keyes - Time Out album art The Dave Brubeck Quartet The Dave Brubeck Quartet - Time Out (Album) CBS Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Larry Keyes - Concerto For Orchestra / Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta album art Bernstein* / Bartók* / New York Philharmonic* Bernstein* / Bartók* / New York Philharmonic* - Concerto For Orchestra / Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta (Comp) CBS Masterworks Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Larry Keyes - Sky Dive album art Freddie Hubbard Freddie Hubbard - Sky Dive (Album) CBS Associated US 1988 Sell This Version
Larry Keyes - Jam Sessions From The Vault album art Buck Clayton Buck Clayton - Jam Sessions From The Vault (Album) Columbia US 1988 Sell This Version
Larry Keyes - Stravinsky Conducts Stravinsky (Symphony Of Pslams / Symphony In C / Symphony In Three Movements) album art Stravinsky* Stravinsky* - Stravinsky Conducts Stravinsky (Symphony Of Pslams / Symphony In C / Symphony In Three Movements) (Comp) CBS Masterworks Austria 1988 Sell This Version
Larry Keyes - A Long Time Comin' album art The Electric Flag The Electric Flag - A Long Time Comin' (Album) Columbia US 1988 Sell This Version
CBS 465683 1 Larry Keyes - The Sound Of Jazz album art Various Various - The Sound Of Jazz(LP, Album, RE, RM) CBS CBS 465683 1 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Larry Keyes - Body Talk album art George Benson George Benson - Body Talk (Album) CBS Austria 1989 Sell This Version
CK 45148 Larry Keyes - Standards album art Thelonious Monk Thelonious Monk - Standards(CD, Comp, RM) Columbia CK 45148 US 1989 Sell This Version
CK 45445 Larry Keyes - The Jazz Arranger Volume 2 (1946-1963) album art Various Featuring Oliver Nelson, Claude Thornhill, Woody Herman, Gene Krupa, Gerry Mulligan Various Featuring Oliver Nelson, Claude Thornhill, Woody Herman, Gene Krupa, Gerry Mulligan - The Jazz Arranger Volume 2 (1946-1963)(CD, Comp, Mono, RE, RM) Columbia CK 45445 US 1990 Sell This Version
CDS 51036 Larry Keyes - Take Five album art The Dave Brubeck Quartet The Dave Brubeck Quartet - Take Five(CD, Album) Starlite (4) CDS 51036 Italy 1990 Sell This Version