I Digress

I Digress

Real Name:
Julian Taylor
Profile:
I _ Digress
Born 17/05/1994, Sydney, Australia.
Music producer || Drummer || co-founder of [Invalid Label] & Trictum Sound
Julian started to make music as soon as he had his hands on a copy of MTV's Music Generator 2 back in 2006, from which grew an everlasting passion for electronic music production. He also has played the drums from a very early age and continues to do so, utilising the rhythmic ability and jazz influences learned here to create all his music.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2842152]

Artist

I Digress Discography

Albums

none I Digress Justice(CD-ROM, MiniAlbum) Not On Label none USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version
AM1392 I Digress Taysts Greyt(9xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum, 320) AMAdea Music AM1392 Australia 2012
TRC002 I Digress Corduroy Blue(13xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Trictum Sound TRC002 Australia 2013
TRC011 Rich Amevor & I Digress Rich Amevor & I Digress - Not Your Basic(15xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Trictum Sound TRC011 Australia 2015

Singles & EPs

AM1389 I Digress Nope Vol. 1(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) AMAdea Music AM1389 Australia 2012
AM1386 I Digress Mistletoe(File, MP3, Single, 320) AMAdea Music AM1386 Australia 2012
AM1387 I Digress Thinking With Portals(File, MP3, Single, 320) AMAdea Music AM1387 Australia 2012
AM1390 I Digress Nope Vol. 2(9xFile, MP3, EP, 320) AMAdea Music AM1390 Australia 2013
AM1394 I Digress / NiceguyxVinny I Digress / NiceguyxVinny - Framed Pictures / LostSomeone(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) AMAdea Music AM1394 Australia 2013
AM1393 I Digress Salad / Excuse The Repetitionition(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) AMAdea Music AM1393 Australia 2013
AM1431 I Digress / Domba I Digress / Domba - Pickles / Insomnia(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) AMAdea Music AM1431 Australia 2013
AM1388 I Digress DNBEP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) AMAdea Music AM1388 Australia 2013
AM1391 I Digress This One / That One(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) AMAdea Music AM1391 Australia 2013
none Phil.Je.Suis / Isles (2) / Nazuri / I Digress Phil.Je.Suis / Isles (2) / Nazuri / I Digress - Four Musicians And No Common Sense(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label none Australia 2014
AM2890 Zulo Bigs x Rich Amevor x I Digress Zulo Bigs x Rich Amevor x I Digress - Not In My League(File, MP3, Single, 320) AMAdea Music AM2890 Australia 2015
AM2887 Rich Amevor x Adrenaline x Zulo Bigs x I Digress Rich Amevor x Adrenaline x Zulo Bigs x I Digress - Coke Hyena(File, MP3, Single, 320) AMAdea Music AM2887 Australia 2016
AM2889 Zulo Bigs x I Digress Zulo Bigs x I Digress - 50 In The Storage(File, MP3, Single, 320) AMAdea Music AM2889 Australia 2016
AM2888 harrison (15) x I Digress harrison (15) x I Digress - Moleman(File, MP3, Single, 320) AMAdea Music AM2888 Australia 2016

Compilations

AM1510 I Digress Junior Julian (2006​-​2009)(26xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) AMAdea Music AM1510 Australia 2014
TRC013 I Digress Misplaced (2009-2011)(18xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Trictum Sound TRC013 Australia 2015
AM2197 I Digress Nope Vol. 2009-2011(14xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) AMAdea Music AM2197 Australia 2015