Jim Peterik

Jim Peterik

Real Name:
James Michael Peterik
Profile:
American musician and songwriter, born 11 November 1950 in Berwyn, Illinois, USA.

@ ASCAP he is denoted PETERIK JAMES M with current writers IPI # 581312173 with 721 titles
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a284217]

Artist

Jim Peterik Discography Tracks

Albums

Jim Peterik Don't Fight The Feeling Epic US 1976 Sell This Version
10882 2000 2 Jim Peterik And World Stage Jim Peterik And World Stage - Jim Peterik And World Stage(CD, Album) World Stage International 10882 2000 2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Jim Peterik And World Stage Jim Peterik And World Stage - Rock America (Album) Frontiers Records Italy 2002 Sell This Version
Jim Peterik Above The Storm (Album) Frontiers Records Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Jimi Jamison & Jim Peterik Jimi Jamison & Jim Peterik - Extra Moments (Album) MelodicRock Records Australia 2010 Sell This Version
Jim Peterik = ピートリック*, Marc Scherer = シェーラー* Jim Peterik = ピートリック*, Marc Scherer = シェーラー* - Risk Everything (Album) Frontiers Music SRL Japan 2015 Sell This Version
WSI 2016-1 Jim Peterik The Songs(CDr, Album) World Stage International Records WSI 2016-1 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

8-50272 Jim Peterik Don't Fight The Feeling(7", Promo) Epic 8-50272 US 1976 Sell This Version
8-50311 Jim Peterik Last Tango(7", Promo) Epic 8-50311 US 1976 Sell This Version
8-50406 Jim Peterik Closest Thing To My Mind(7", Promo) Epic 8-50406 US 1977 Sell This Version
none Jim Peterik And Kevin Chalfant Jim Peterik And Kevin Chalfant - The Sum Of Our Hearts(CD, Single) Clique Records none US 1999 Sell This Version
ABL14 Van Helden* Presents: Jungle Juice / Eva's / Jim Peterik Van Helden* Presents: Jungle Juice / Eva's / Jim Peterik - 3 Goldies(12", EP) A.B.L. Records ABL14 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit