Frankie Sullivan

Frankie Sullivan

Real Name:
Frank M. Sullivan III
Profile:
American guitarist and songwriter, born 1 February 1955 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Frankie Sullivan Discography

Vocals

Mariah (5) Mariah (5) - Mariah (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records France France 1976 Sell This Version
Survivor Survivor - Survivor (Album) Scotti Bros. Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Survivor Survivor - Premonition (Album) Scotti Bros. Records, Scotti Bros. Records Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Survivor Survivor - Eye Of The Tiger (Album) Scotti Bros. Records Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
Survivor Survivor - Caught In The Game (Album) Scotti Bros. Records Germany 1983 Sell This Version
SEP 10408, 10408 Survivor Survivor - Caught In The Game(7", EP) Discos CBS, Discos CBS SEP 10408, 10408 Bolivia 1983 Sell This Version
Survivor Survivor - Vital Signs (Album) Scotti Bros. Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Survivor Survivor - When Seconds Count (Album) Scotti Bros. Records Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Survivor Survivor - Too Hot To Sleep (Album) Sonet, Scotti Bros. Records, Inc. Scandinavia 1988 Sell This Version
Survivor Survivor - Greatest Hits (Comp) Volcano (2) France 1989 Sell This Version
MCAD-10707 Kevin Lee (8) & The Lonesome City Kings Kevin Lee (8) & The Lonesome City Kings - Restless(CD, Album) MCA Records MCAD-10707 US 1993 Sell This Version
RGD55112 Jillian (5) Prayer Warrior Jillian (5) - Jillian(CD, Album) Rugged Records (6) RGD55112 US 1996 Sell This Version
Robin McAuley Robin McAuley - Business As Usual (Album) Zain Records Japan 1999 Sell This Version
IROND CD 06-DD365 Survivor Nevertheless and 1 more… Survivor - Reach(CD, Album) Irond IROND CD 06-DD365 Russia 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Mariah (5) Mariah (5) - Mariah (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records France France 1976 Sell This Version
Survivor Survivor - Survivor (Album) Scotti Bros. Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Survivor Survivor - Premonition (Album) Scotti Bros. Records, Scotti Bros. Records Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Survivor Survivor - Eye Of The Tiger (Album) Scotti Bros. Records Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
Survivor Survivor - Caught In The Game (Album) Scotti Bros. Records Germany 1983 Sell This Version
SEP 10408, 10408 Survivor Survivor - Caught In The Game(7", EP) Discos CBS, Discos CBS SEP 10408, 10408 Bolivia 1983 Sell This Version
Survivor Survivor - Vital Signs (Album) Scotti Bros. Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Heart Nobody Home and 1 more… Heart - Heart (Album) Capitol Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
Survivor Survivor - When Seconds Count (Album) Scotti Bros. Records Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Survivor Survivor - Too Hot To Sleep (Album) Sonet, Scotti Bros. Records, Inc. Scandinavia 1988 Sell This Version
Survivor Survivor - Greatest Hits (Comp) Volcano (2) France 1989 Sell This Version