Ricardo Requejo

Real Name:
Ricardo Requejo Retegui
Profile:
Spanish pianist born in Irún 1938
Sites:
[a2842251]

Artist

Ricardo Requejo Discography Tracks

Albums

D 703 Ricardo Requejo - Cellosonaten album art Chopin*, Grieg*, Claude Starck, Ricardo Requejo Chopin*, Grieg*, Claude Starck, Ricardo Requejo - Cellosonaten(LP, Gat) Claves D 703 Switzerland 1977 Sell This Version
Ricardo Requejo - Romantische Kammermusik Für Oboe, Horn Und Klavier album art Ingo Goritzki, Barry Tuckwell, Ricardo Requejo Ingo Goritzki, Barry Tuckwell, Ricardo Requejo - Romantische Kammermusik Für Oboe, Horn Und Klavier (Album) Claves Switzerland 1978 Sell This Version
Ricardo Requejo - Arie Italiane Barocche album art Teresa Berganza, Ricardo Requejo - Caldara*Cavalli*Carissimi*Pergolesi*Scarlatti*Vivaldi* Teresa Berganza, Ricardo Requejo - Caldara*Cavalli*Carissimi*Pergolesi*Scarlatti*Vivaldi* - Arie Italiane Barocche Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1979 Sell This Version
D 8003/4 Ricardo Requejo - Iberia album art Isaac Albéniz - Ricardo Requejo Isaac Albéniz - Ricardo Requejo - Iberia(2xLP, Album, Gat) Claves D 8003/4 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
CC 7566 Ricardo Requejo - Theresa Berganza Sings Italian Baroque Arias album art Teresa Berganza, Ricardo Requejo Teresa Berganza, Ricardo Requejo - Theresa Berganza Sings Italian Baroque Arias(LP, Album) Contour Red Label CC 7566 UK 1982 Sell This Version
D 8204 Ricardo Requejo - Frauenliebe Und -Leben / Kinderstube album art Teresa Berganza, Ricardo Requejo - Schumann* / Mussorgsky* Teresa Berganza, Ricardo Requejo - Schumann* / Mussorgsky* - Frauenliebe Und -Leben / Kinderstube(LP) Claves D 8204 Switzerland 1982 Sell This Version
CD 50-8204 Ricardo Requejo - Frauenliebe Und -Leben / Kinderstube album art Teresa Berganza, Ricardo Requejo - Schumann* / Mussorgsky* Teresa Berganza, Ricardo Requejo - Schumann* / Mussorgsky* - Frauenliebe Und -Leben / Kinderstube(CD, Album) Claves CD 50-8204 Switzerland 1983 Sell This Version
D 8504 Ricardo Requejo - Isaac Albéniz - Chants d'Espagne op. 232 - Suite espagnole op. 47 album art Ricardo Requejo Isaac Albéniz - Chants d'Espagne op. 232 - Suite espagnole op. 47(LP, Album, DMM) Claves D 8504 Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
CD 50-703 Ricardo Requejo - Cellosonaten album art Chopin*, Grieg*, Claude Starck, Ricardo Requejo Chopin*, Grieg*, Claude Starck, Ricardo Requejo - Cellosonaten(CD) Claves CD 50-703 Switzerland 1986 Sell This Version
Robert Schumann - Ingo Goritzki, Thomas Friedli, Hirofumi Fukai, Ricardo Requejo Robert Schumann - Ingo Goritzki, Thomas Friedli, Hirofumi Fukai, Ricardo Requejo - Romanzen Op.94 / Fantasiestücke Op.73 / Märchenbilder Op.113 / Märchenerzählungen Op.132 (Album) Claves Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version
CD 50-9020 Ricardo Requejo - Sonata For Oboe And Piano / Sonata For Bassoon And Piano / Sonata For Oboe And Piano / Trio For Piano, Oboe And Bassoon album art Camille Saint-Saëns / Francis Poulenc - Ingo Goritzki, Klaus Thunemann, Ricardo Requejo Camille Saint-Saëns / Francis Poulenc - Ingo Goritzki, Klaus Thunemann, Ricardo Requejo - Sonata For Oboe And Piano / Sonata For Bassoon And Piano / Sonata For Oboe And Piano / Trio For Piano, Oboe And Bassoon(CD, Album) Claves CD 50-9020 Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
99491 Ricardo Requejo - Iberia album art Isaac Albéniz, Ricardo Requejo Isaac Albéniz, Ricardo Requejo - Iberia(2xCD) Brilliant Classics 99491 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit