Janos Solyom

Real Name:
János Solyom
Profile:
Pianist.
Born on 26 October 1938, Budapest, Hungary.
Died on 03 October 2017.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2842455]

Artist

Janos Solyom Discography Tracks

Albums

Janos Solyom - Sonat A-Moll Op.19, Tre Fantasier, Op.11 album art Wilhelm Stenhammar, Mircea Saulesco, Janos Solyom, Brita Hjort Wilhelm Stenhammar, Mircea Saulesco, Janos Solyom, Brita Hjort - Sonat A-Moll Op.19, Tre Fantasier, Op.11 His Master's Voice, Electric & Musical Industries Ltd. Svenska AB Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
Janos Solyom - Stenhammar Piano Concerto 2; Liszt Totentanz Janos Solyom  album art Janos Solyom, Wilhelm Stenhammar, Franz Liszt, Münchner Philharmoniker Janos Solyom, Wilhelm Stenhammar, Franz Liszt, Münchner Philharmoniker - Stenhammar Piano Concerto 2; Liszt Totentanz Janos Solyom (Album) EMI Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
Janos Solyom - Preludium Ciss-moll Op. 3:2, Preludium H-moll Op. 32:10, Études-Tableaux Op. 39 album art Rachmaninov* & Janos Solyom Rachmaninov* & Janos Solyom - Preludium Ciss-moll Op. 3:2, Preludium H-moll Op. 32:10, Études-Tableaux Op. 39 Caprice Records Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
LP-15 Janos Solyom - Birgit Nilsson, János Solyom album art Birgit Nilsson, János Solyom*, Richard Strauss, Jean Sibelius Birgit Nilsson, János Solyom*, Richard Strauss, Jean Sibelius - Birgit Nilsson, János Solyom(LP) BIS LP-15 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
CAP 1069, RIKS LP 69 Janos Solyom - 4 x Piano album art Solyom*, Welin*, Pålsson*, Krauze* Solyom*, Welin*, Pålsson*, Krauze* - 4 x Piano(LP) Caprice Records, Caprice Records CAP 1069, RIKS LP 69 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
LP-16 Janos Solyom - Tavlor På En Utställning / Pictures At An Exhibition / Bilder Einer Ausstellung album art János Solyom*, Musorgskij* János Solyom*, Musorgskij* - Tavlor På En Utställning / Pictures At An Exhibition / Bilder Einer Ausstellung(LP, Album) BIS LP-16 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
CAP 1106 Janos Solyom - Sergej Rachmaninov: 2 - Janos Solyom Spelar Ur Tio Preludier, Opus 23 Och  Tretton Preludier, Opus 32; Études-Tableaux Op. 33 album art Sergej Rachmaninov*, Janos Solyom Sergej Rachmaninov*, Janos Solyom - Sergej Rachmaninov: 2 - Janos Solyom Spelar Ur Tio Preludier, Opus 23 Och Tretton Preludier, Opus 32; Études-Tableaux Op. 33(LP, Gat) Caprice Records CAP 1106 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
ART 50-102 Janos Solyom - Improvisationer I Stockholms Konserthus album art Solyom* Improvisationer I Stockholms Konserthus(LP) Artemis (2) ART 50-102 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
CAP 1140 Janos Solyom - Nine Swedish Musicians album art Alf Linder, Frans Helmerson, Lucia Negro, Lennart Ericsson, Janos Solyom, Karl-Erik Welin, Rainer Kuisma, Ib Lanzky-Otto, Mats Persson (4) Alf Linder, Frans Helmerson, Lucia Negro, Lennart Ericsson, Janos Solyom, Karl-Erik Welin, Rainer Kuisma, Ib Lanzky-Otto, Mats Persson (4) - Nine Swedish Musicians(LP) Caprice Records CAP 1140 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
ARTE 7107 Janos Solyom - Trio B Flat Major Op 11 / Trio A Minor Op 114 album art Beethoven* / Brahms* - Wilber*, Winland*, Solyom* Beethoven* / Brahms* - Wilber*, Winland*, Solyom* - Trio B Flat Major Op 11 / Trio A Minor Op 114(LP, Gat) Artemis (2) ARTE 7107 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Janos Solyom - Franz Liszt album art Franz Liszt - Sylvia Lindenstrand - Janos Solyom Franz Liszt - Sylvia Lindenstrand - Janos Solyom - Franz Liszt (Album) Artemis (2) Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
ARTE 7108 Janos Solyom - Janos Solyom Plays Beethoven Volume 1. Appasionata & Pathétique album art Janos Solyom Janos Solyom Plays Beethoven Volume 1. Appasionata & Pathétique(LP) Artemis (2) ARTE 7108 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
ARTE 7110 D. Sjostakovitj*, K. Chatjaturjan*, Leo Winland, Janos Solyom D. Sjostakovitj*, K. Chatjaturjan*, Leo Winland, Janos Solyom - Sonatas For Cello And Piano(LP) Artemis (2) ARTE 7110 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

riks ep 5 (IRKMS 6952 DE) Janos Solyom - Pianomusik Av Liszt Och Bartók album art Janos Solyom Pianomusik Av Liszt Och Bartók(7", Single) Expo Norr riks ep 5 (IRKMS 6952 DE) UK 1969 Sell This Version