Honorable Abba Eban

Real Name:
Aubrey Solomon Eban
Profile:
Israeli diplomat, politician and author. Born in South Africa and educated in Britain where he became heavily involved in the Zionist movement. Born 2 February 1915, Cape Town, South Africa - died 17 November 2002, Tel Aviv, Israel.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2842754]

Artist

Albums

GCR-4321 Ambassador Abba S. Eban* Address By Amabassador Abba S. Eban(12", Album, Promo, Red) Gotham Recording Corporation GCR-4321 US 1956 Sell This Version
UAL 9002 Honorable Abba Eban - Israel Speaks album art Abba Eban* Israel Speaks(LP) United Artists Records UAL 9002 US 1959 Sell This Version
XX3 Honorable Abba Eban - Israel's Finest Hour album art Abba Eban* Israel's Finest Hour (Album) Columbia XX3 US 1967 Sell This Version
CJA 300 Honorable Abba Eban - His Memorable, Historic Speech Of June 19, 1967 album art Honorable Abba Eban His Memorable, Historic Speech Of June 19, 1967(LP) Combined Jewish Appeal CJA 300 US 1967 Sell This Version
BS 2713 Honorable Abba Eban - Israel The Official 25th Anniversary Commemorative Album album art Abba Eban* Israel The Official 25th Anniversary Commemorative Album (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2713 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
757 Honorable Abba Eban - Reads From The Psalms Ecclesiastes In English And Hebrew album art Honorable Abba Eban Reads From The Psalms Ecclesiastes In English And Hebrew SPOKEN ARTS 757 US Unknown Sell This Version
12-854 Honorable Abba Eban - Horizons Of Peace album art Ambassador Abba Eban* Horizons Of Peace(LP) Monogram (2) 12-854 US Unknown Sell This Version
986 Honorable Abba Eban - ABBA Ebban’s U. N. Speeches on the Middle East vol. 1 album art Honorable Abba Eban ABBA Ebban’s U. N. Speeches on the Middle East vol. 1(LP) Spoken Arts 986 US Unknown Sell This Version
987-988 Honorable Abba Eban - Address Before United Nations General Assembly album art Abba Eban* Address Before United Nations General Assembly(2xLP, Album, Gat) Spoken Arts 987-988 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Honorable Abba Eban - Anatomy Of Peace album art Marvin Hamlisch, Eduardo Mata, Dallas Symphony*, Abba Eban* Marvin Hamlisch, Eduardo Mata, Dallas Symphony*, Abba Eban* - Anatomy Of Peace(CD) Dallas Symphony Association, Inc. none US 1993 Sell This Version