Owen Pallett

Real Name:
Michael James Owen Pallett
Profile:
Canadian composer, violinist, keyboardist and vocalist, born 7 September 1979 in Mississauga, Ontario, Canada.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DNO252 Owen Pallett - Heartland album art Owen Pallett Heartland (Album) Domino DNO252 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Owen Pallett - Her album art William Butler And Owen Pallett William Butler And Owen Pallett - Her (Album) Warner Bros. Pictures, Annapurna Pictures none US 2013 Sell This Version
WIGLP304X Owen Pallett - In Conflict album art Owen Pallett In Conflict (Album) Domino WIGLP304X US 2014 Sell This Version
none Owen Pallett - Spaceship Earth (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Owen Pallett Spaceship Earth (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Milan none 2020
WIGLP410 Owen Pallett - Island album art Owen Pallett Island (Album) Secret City Records WIGLP410 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RUG360CDP Owen Pallett - Lewis Takes Off His Shirt album art Owen Pallett Lewis Takes Off His Shirt (Single, EP) Domino RUG360CDP UK 2010 Sell This Version
RUG378CDP Owen Pallett - A Swedish Love Story EP album art Owen Pallett A Swedish Love Story EP (EP) Domino RUG378CDP UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Owen Pallett Export (Demo EP)(8xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label none Canada 2010
RUG592D Owen Pallett - Song For Five & Six (Remixes) album art Owen Pallett Song For Five & Six (Remixes) (Single) Domino RUG592D 2014 Sell This Version
1017 Owen Pallett - Aux Presents Polaris Music Prize 2014 (Surprise Short List 7" Single) album art Owen Pallett / Arcade Fire Owen Pallett / Arcade Fire - Aux Presents Polaris Music Prize 2014 (Surprise Short List 7" Single)(7", Single, Tea) Polaris Music Prize 1017 Canada 2014 Sell This Version
RUG618CDP Owen Pallett - In Conflict album art Owen Pallett In Conflict(CD, Single, Promo) Domino RUG618CDP Europe 2014 Sell This Version
JIAOLONG011 Owen Pallett - Julia / Tiberius album art Daphni & Owen Pallett Daphni & Owen Pallett - Julia / Tiberius(12") Jiaolong JIAOLONG011 UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Owen Pallett - The Phone Call album art Owen Pallett The Phone Call(File, AAC, Single, 263) [adult swim] none US 2015
WIGLP410XM Owen Pallett - Island (Demos) album art Owen Pallett Island (Demos)(LP, EP, Ltd) Domino WIGLP410XM US 2021 Sell This Version
none Owen Pallett - Lewis' Dream album art Owen Pallett Lewis' Dream(File, FLAC, Single, RE) Richard Kirstein Limited none 2021

Miscellaneous

none Owen Pallett - Keep The Dog Quiet album art Owen Pallett Keep The Dog Quiet(File, MP3, 256) Not On Label (Simon Bookish Self-Released) none UK 2010