Hesed

Real Name:
Claudio Matina
Profile:
He was born in Palermo on February 1980. He started making music at the age of 6 with a guitar, later he studied classical music and played in many small metal, punk and rock bands. He approached electronic music, electro and ambient in 1998. After this he decided to buy his first machine and started to make electronic music; by 1999 he was making background music for a picture gallery and a theatre show. In 2001 he went to Dresden, Germany where he launched the Analog Tecne' Model label.

Hesed is also the founder of Discrete Audio Solutions, a platform for Sound Design, Mastering, Post production, Audio Editing and so forth.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hesed

Hesed Discography Tracks

Albums

ATM coloradio03.07 Hesed Tecnè Contergan Hesed Tecnè Contergan - ATM Transmission @ Coloradio(File, MP3) Analog Tecne' Model ATM coloradio03.07 Germany 2007
ATMCD01 Hesed - Onde Anomale album art Hesed Onde Anomale(CD, Album) Analog Tecne' Model ATMCD01 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
2011.03.26 Liveset Hesed - Liveset @ XLive Minus One album art Hesed Liveset @ XLive Minus One(File, MP3) Analog Tecne' Model 2011.03.26 Liveset Germany 2011
2012-05-01 Liveset Hesed - Liveset @ CzaroTek 2012 On Kierewiet & FDM Sound System album art Hesed Liveset @ CzaroTek 2012 On Kierewiet & FDM Sound System(File, MP3) Analog Tecne' Model 2012-05-01 Liveset Germany 2012
ATMDS01 Hesed - Onde Anomale album art Hesed Onde Anomale(10xFile, MP3, 320) Analog Tecne' Model ATMDS01 Germany 2012
FSR#08 Hesed - Hesed Setlive album art Hesed Hesed Setlive(CD, Ltd) Farting Sheep Records FSR#08 France 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ATM001 Hesed - Analog Tecne' Model 001 album art Hesed Analog Tecne' Model 001(12", Ltd) Analog Tecne' Model ATM001 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
ATM002 Hesed - Analog Tecne' Model 002 album art Hesed Analog Tecne' Model 002(12", Ltd) Analog Tecne' Model ATM002 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Hesed - Analog Tecne' Model 003 album art Hesed, Aka-Elekttronix Hesed, Aka-Elekttronix - Analog Tecne' Model 003 Analog Tecne' Model Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Hard Floor 007 Hesed - Back To The Future / Back To The Floor album art Hesed Back To The Future / Back To The Floor(12") Hard Floor (France) Hard Floor 007 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
PROTO 34 Hesed - Irreversible / Cupola album art Format C:\ / Hesed Format C:\ / Hesed - Irreversible / Cupola(12") Protoprod PROTO 34 France 2006 Sell This Version
Hard Floor 006 Hesed - The Rest Is Up To You / Think About It album art Hesed The Rest Is Up To You / Think About It(12") Hard Floor (France) Hard Floor 006 France 2006 Sell This Version
AT 11 Hesed - Abraxas / Crop Circle / Acidflow album art Ekeaze / Hesed Ekeaze / Hesed - Abraxas / Crop Circle / Acidflow(12") Astral Tek AT 11 Czech Republic 2007 Sell This Version
ATM004 Hesed - Analog Tecne' Model 004 album art Hesed / Aka-Elekttronix / Format C:\ Hesed / Aka-Elekttronix / Format C:\ - Analog Tecne' Model 004(12") Analog Tecne' Model ATM004 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Hesed - Illuminati Ep album art Hesed Illuminati Ep (EP) Analog Tecne' Model Germany 2008 Sell This Version
TRN00 Hesed - Trinacria 00 album art Tecnè* / Teknoseeker / Village (3) Tecnè* / Teknoseeker / Village (3) - Trinacria 00(12", 3 L) Trinacria, Analog Tecne' Model TRN00 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
DSS01 Hesed - Daimon Sound System 01 album art P3p3d / Hesed P3p3d / Hesed - Daimon Sound System 01(12", Ltd, whi) Daimon Sound System DSS01 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
ATM006 Hesed - ATM 06 - Tesla EP album art Hesed ATM 06 - Tesla EP(12", Ful) Analog Tecne' Model ATM006 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Umlaut Musik 001 Hesed - Umlaut Musik 001 album art Hesed / bRz Hesed / bRz - Umlaut Musik 001(12") Umlaut Musik Umlaut Musik 001 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
ATM07 Hesed - Analog Tecnè Model 07 album art Hesed / Mr. Gasmask Hesed / Mr. Gasmask - Analog Tecnè Model 07(12") Analog Tecne' Model ATM07 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Hesed - Analog Tecnè Model 08 album art Hesed Analog Tecnè Model 08 Analog Tecne' Model Germany 2013 Sell This Version
ANALOG TECNE MODEL 3.5 Hesed - The Perfect Drug EP album art Hesed The Perfect Drug EP(3xFile, WAV, EP) Analog Tecne' Model ANALOG TECNE MODEL 3.5 Germany 2013
ANALOG TECNE MODEL 3.5 Hesed - The Perfect Drug Ep album art Hesed The Perfect Drug Ep(12", EP) Analog Tecne' Model ANALOG TECNE MODEL 3.5 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
TRNvsNMLSS Hesed - Trinacria Vs Nameless album art Hesed, Wosh Nameless, Paska Nameless Hesed, Wosh Nameless, Paska Nameless - Trinacria Vs Nameless(12", EP) Trinacria Vs Nameless TRNvsNMLSS Germany 2014 Sell This Version
TRN06 Hesed - Symmetry Ep album art Hesed, 7th Sense (4), FRM*, Vikkei Hesed, 7th Sense (4), FRM*, Vikkei - Symmetry Ep(12", EP, Ran) Trinacria TRN06 Germany 2015 Sell This Version