Heiichiro Ohyama

Real Name:
Heiichirō Ōyama
Profile:
Japanese viola player and conductor, born in Kyoto in 1947.
Variations:
Viewing All | Heiichiro Ohyama

Artist

Albums

M 35110 Heiichiro Ohyama - Quintets, Opp. 18 & 87 album art Mendelssohn* - Jaime Laredo, Ani Kavafian*, Heiichiro Ohyama, Kim Kashkashian, Sharon Robinson (2) Mendelssohn* - Jaime Laredo, Ani Kavafian*, Heiichiro Ohyama, Kim Kashkashian, Sharon Robinson (2) - Quintets, Opp. 18 & 87 (Album) Columbia Masterworks M 35110 US 1978 Sell This Version
No. 8, NUMBER 8 Heiichiro Ohyama - Vivaldi Tricentennial album art Heiichiro Ohyama And The Cremona Chamber Ensemble Heiichiro Ohyama And The Cremona Chamber Ensemble - Vivaldi Tricentennial (Album) Sonic Arts, Direkt To Disk Records No. 8, NUMBER 8 US 1976 Sell This Version
D-78028 Schoenberg* - Ani Kavafian*, Yuuko Shiokawa, Daniel Phillips, Walter Trampler, Heiichiro Ohyama, Ralph Kirshbaum, Timothy Eddy Schoenberg* - Ani Kavafian*, Yuuko Shiokawa, Daniel Phillips, Walter Trampler, Heiichiro Ohyama, Ralph Kirshbaum, Timothy Eddy - Verklärte Nacht - String Trio - Santa Fe Music Festival(LP, Album) Nonesuch D-78028 US 1982 Sell This Version
mpk 45883 Heiichiro Ohyama - Marlboro Festival, String Quintets Op. 18 & 87 album art Mendelssohn*, J. Laredo* . A. Kavafian* . H. Ohyama* . K. Kashkashian* . S. Robinson* Mendelssohn*, J. Laredo* . A. Kavafian* . H. Ohyama* . K. Kashkashian* . S. Robinson* - Marlboro Festival, String Quintets Op. 18 & 87(CD) CBS mpk 45883 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
09026-60713-2 Heiichiro Ohyama - The Piano Quartets album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - André Previn, Young Uck Kim*, Heiichiro Ohyama, Gary Hoffman (3) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - André Previn, Young Uck Kim*, Heiichiro Ohyama, Gary Hoffman (3) - The Piano Quartets (Album) Sony Classical, RCA Victor Red Seal 09026-60713-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
STPH009-2 Heiichiro Ohyama - Serenade: Live At The Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival album art Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival, Heiichiro Ohyama Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival, Heiichiro Ohyama - Serenade: Live At The Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival(CD) Stereophile STPH009-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
STPH011-2 Heiichiro Ohyama - Encore: Recorded Live In Concert At The 1997 Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival album art Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival, Heiichiro Ohyama Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival, Heiichiro Ohyama - Encore: Recorded Live In Concert At The 1997 Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival(CD, RP) Stereophile STPH011-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
G010004009474C Heiichiro Ohyama - Piano Quartets album art Schumann*, André Previn, Young Uck Kim*•*, Gary Hoffman (3) Schumann*, André Previn, Young Uck Kim*•*, Gary Hoffman (3) - Piano Quartets(8xFile, FLAC, Album, RE, RM) Sony Music, RCA Victor Red Seal G010004009474C 2018