Real Name:
Michael Stephen Dempsey
Profile:
British bassist, born 29 November 1958 in Salisbury, Southern Rhodesia (now Harare, Zimbabwe).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Michael Dempsey - Three Imaginary Boys album art The Cure Foxy Lady The Cure - Three Imaginary Boys (Album, Comp) Fiction Records, Fiction Records Ireland 1979 Sell This Version
Michael Dempsey - Boys Don't Cry album art The Cure The Cure - Boys Don't Cry (Album) PVC Records, PVC Records, Fiction Records Philippines 1980 Sell This Version
Michael Dempsey - The Peel Sessions album art The Cure The Cure - The Peel Sessions (EP) Strange Fruit UK 1988 Sell This Version
FC 1 Michael Dempsey - Best Of Peel Sessions album art Bernard Lenoir Killing An Arab (as M. Dempsey) Bernard Lenoir - Best Of Peel Sessions(CD, Comp) Fnac Music FC 1 France 1990 Sell This Version
5310627 Michael Dempsey - Three Imaginary Boys / Faith album art The Cure Foxy Lady The Cure - Three Imaginary Boys / Faith(CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album, RE, RM + Box, Comp) Geffen Records, Universal Music France 5310627 France 2008 Sell This Version
BB 3508 Michael Dempsey - Live In Glasgow album art The Cure The Cure - Live In Glasgow(DVD-V, Unofficial, NTSC) BBC Films + DVD BB 3508 UK 2008 Sell This Version
999208 Michael Dempsey - Fade Away: The Early Years Vinyl Box Set album art The Cure The Cure - Fade Away: The Early Years Vinyl Box Set(Box, Comp, Ltd + LP, Album + 2xLP, Album + 2xLP, A) Vinyl Lovers, Lilith 999208 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
Michael Dempsey - Peel Sessions 1 1978-1980 album art The Cure The Cure - Peel Sessions 1 1978-1980 (Comp) Alone In A Crowd 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit