Stephanie (2)

Stephanie (2)

Real Name:
Stéphanie Marie Elisabeth Grimaldi
Profile:
Princess Stéphanie of Monaco, Countess of Polignac, born 1 February 1965 in Monte Carlo, Monaco. She had hits as a singer in 1986 and 1987 with the singles "One Love To Give" (French release: "Flash") and "Irresistible" (French release: "Ouragan"). She is the youngest as 3rd child, daughter of Grace Kelly with Rainier III, Prince of Monaco and the sister of Alberto Di Monaco.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Stephanie (2) Discography

Albums

Stephanie (2) Besoin (Album) Julisa, Carrere Mexico 1986 Sell This Version
Stephanie (2) Stephanie (Album) WTG Records Spain 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Stephanie (2) Ouragan (Single, Maxi) Julisa, Julisa Greece 1986 Sell This Version
Stephanie (2) One Love To Give (Remix) (Maxi, Single) Carrere, Julisa France 1986 Sell This Version
Stephanie (2) Live Your Life (Maxi, Single) Carrere, Carrere Mexico 1986 Sell This Version
14.156, 14156 Stephanie (2) Fleurs Du Mal(7", Single) Julisa, Julisa, Carrere, Carrere 14.156, 14156 France 1987 Sell This Version
14.255 Stephanie (2) Stephanie For UNICEF - Young Ones Everywhere(7", Single) Carrere, Julisa 14.255 France 1987 Sell This Version
Stephanie (2) Winds Of Chance (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Stephanie (2) You Don't Die From Love (Single, Maxi) Epic Austria 1991 Sell This Version

Compilations

FMI-50012-2 Véronique Jannot v.s. Stephanie (2) Véronique Jannot v.s. Stephanie (2) - The Best Of(CD, Album, Comp) Julisa FMI-50012-2 France 1988 Sell This Version
296.A032.020 Stéphanie* Référence 80(CD, Comp, RM) LM Music (2) 296.A032.020 France 2011 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

NSK 3029 Stephanie (2) 3 Songs Plus Interview(CD, Promo) Sony Music Entertainment Inc. NSK 3029 US 1991 Sell This Version