Andre Fischer (2)

Real Name:
Louis André Fischer
Profile:
American Jazz, Soul/Disco A&R, producer, arranger and drummer.
Founding member of the Funk band Rufus.
Vice-president at Quincy Jones Productions (1991-1993) and MCA Records (1993-1996).
As producer, he earn over 40 gold and platinum albums, Grammy's and American Awards.
Nephew of Clare Fischer.

Born: December 28, 1948 in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none The United States Navy Presents Lolly & Pat Vegas Of Redbone Marylin McCoo Of The 5th Dimension Andre Fischer Of Rufus — Andre Fischer (2) The United States Navy* Presents Lolly & Pat Vegas* / Marylin McCoo* / Andre Fischer (2) The United States Navy* Presents Lolly & Pat Vegas* / Marylin McCoo* / Andre Fischer (2) - The United States Navy Presents Lolly & Pat Vegas Of Redbone Marylin McCoo Of The 5th Dimension Andre Fischer Of Rufus(7", Transcription) United States Navy none US 1975 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

blackchinadollus

blackchinadollus

January 31, 2016
Thank you for believing in my son jerome, god knows he deserve every great blessing and I thank you Mr.Fischer! Not to mention I am a huge fan of all your work!
Miss. Felder