Johnny Rae

Johnny Rae

Real Name:
John Anthony Pompeo
Profile:
American jazz drummer & percussionist, born 11 August 1934 in Saugus, Massachusetts, USA.
Not to be confused with the younger Scottish jazz drummer John Rae!
In Groups:
Variations:
[a284992]

Artist

Johnny Rae Discography Tracks

Albums

John Rae*, Bobby Jaspar, Steve Kuhn, Jake Hanna, John Neves John Rae*, Bobby Jaspar, Steve Kuhn, Jake Hanna, John Neves - Opus De Jazz Vol.2 (Album) Savoy Records US 1961 Sell This Version
SV-0179 Johnny Rae Opus De Jazz Vol. 2(CD, Album, RE) Savoy Records SV-0179 Japan 1992 Sell This Version