Tears Of Velva

Tears Of Velva

Real Name:
Velva Johnson
Profile:
Born in 1976 in Passaic, New Jersey.

Velva Johnson met Kerri Chandler at the infamous »Club Zanzibar« and in 1993 they recorded the club classic »The Way I Feel.« Velva currently resides in Scottsdale, Arizona.
Sites:
Aliases:

Tears Of Velva Discography

Singles & EPs

Kerri Chandler Feat. Tears Of Velva / Jovonn Kerri Chandler Feat. Tears Of Velva / Jovonn - Mistery Love / Mistery (Remixes) Rena Records, Rena Records Italy 1993 Sell This Version
Tears Of Velva The Way I Feel King Street Sounds US 1993 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

velvalady

velvalady

February 19, 2017
edited 5 months ago

'Tears of Velva (c) 2017. All Photo images "Torrid" song has rights have been reserved for sole ownership. <3 HOT'
velvalady

velvalady

February 16, 2017
"When I first met my Abuser in year of 1992, I was 19 years old, he was 23 years old.... at first glance, I felt like 1000 Butterflies inside pushing to burst my body open! I was in Love....He was my Everything my morning, noon and night. he would often tell me that I was his Dream girl too. We'll 3 years into the relationship the Mental and Physical abuse started from minor little things for example: Coming home later than the time he had set and expected of me then Tax Season was the worst! Yes, he beat me because his tax preparations made him feel uncomfortable.

This "Narcissistic Relationship" has deeply scarred my soul, even today at my age of 41 years old but I now see that I am not alone. Maybe...just maybe (tears falling) after 22 years of suffering in silence, I can began to heal through reading other people stories here "Domestic Abuse" Facebook Forum, and by Learning from my own undoings." God Bless <3 Tears of Velva

Videos (15) Edit