Greg Ham

Real Name:
Gregory Norman Ham
Profile:
Australian songwriter, actor, saxophone player and multi-instrumentalist.

born: 27 September 1953.
died: 19 April 2012, Melbourne, Australia.

He was known for playing multiple instruments in 1980s pop-reggae band Men At Work when he replaced Greg Sneddon, where he played flute, organ, piano and synthesizer. Later in life Ham lived in Melbourne, Australia where he taught guitar at Carlton North Primary School.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

VERCD1006 Men At Work - You Better Take Cover: A Tribute To Greg Ham — Greg Ham Various In Soundcheck (Who Can It Be Now?) and 7 more… Various - Men At Work - You Better Take Cover: A Tribute To Greg Ham(CDr, Comp + CDr, CD-ROM + Dlx, P/Unofficial) Vernal Equinox Records VERCD1006 UK 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

LIBDVD 1109 Under The Southern Cross — Greg Ham Various Who Can It Be Now and 1 more… Various - Under The Southern Cross(2xDVD-V) Liberation Music LIBDVD 1109 Australia 2010 Sell This Version