Colin Hay

Real Name:
Colin James Hay
Profile:
Colin Hay (born 29 June 1953, Saltcoats, North Ayrshire, Scotland) is a Scottish-Australian musician and actor, who made his mark during the 1980's as lead vocalist of the Australian band Men At Work, and later as a solo artist. Married to Cecilia Noël.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Colin Hay Discography Tracks

Albums

RSG 83-81 / 83-82 Colin Hay - Guest D.J. album art Colin Hay, John Elefante Colin Hay, John Elefante - Guest D.J.(3xLP, Transcription, Rad) Rolling Stone Magazine Productions RSG 83-81 / 83-82 US 1983 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Looking For Jack album art Colin James Hay* Looking For Jack (Album) CBS Venezuela 1987 Sell This Version
SAMP 134 Colin James Hay* Interview Disc(LP, Promo) CBS SAMP 134 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Peaks And Valleys album art Colin Hay Peaks And Valleys (Album) EastWest Australia 1992 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Topanga album art Colin Hay Topanga (Album) Lazy Eye Records Australia 1994 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Transcendental Highway album art Colin Hay Transcendental Highway (Album) Festival Records, Lazy Eye Records Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Going Somewhere album art Colin Hay Going Somewhere (Album) Music Blitz, Lazy Eye Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Company Of Strangers album art Colin Hay Company Of Strangers (Album) Lazy Eye Records US 2002 Sell This Version
TCR1003 Colin Hay - Center of Six album art Josh Clayton-Felt, Raina Lee Scott, Kevin Hunter, Andras Jones, Jami Lula, Renee Faia, Renee Stahl, Sage, Colin Hay, Linda Buckley Josh Clayton-Felt, Raina Lee Scott, Kevin Hunter, Andras Jones, Jami Lula, Renee Faia, Renee Stahl, Sage, Colin Hay, Linda Buckley - Center of Six(CD, Album) Talking Cloud Records TCR1003 US 2003 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Are You Lookin' At Me? album art Colin Hay Are You Lookin' At Me? (Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - American Sunshine album art Colin Hay American Sunshine (Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Gathering Mercury album art Colin Hay Gathering Mercury (Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records US 2011 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Next Year People album art Colin Hay Next Year People (Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records US 2015 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Fierce Mercy album art Colin Hay Fierce Mercy (Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Colin Hay - Hold Me album art Colin James Hay* Hold Me (Single, Maxi) Epic Australia 1986 Sell This Version
JC 15202 Colin Hay - Hold Me / Here Comes The Man album art Colin James Hay* / Boom Boom Room Colin James Hay* / Boom Boom Room - Hold Me / Here Comes The Man(7", Jukebox) CBS, Epic JC 15202 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Looking For Jack album art Colin James Hay* Looking For Jack (Single) Columbia US 1987 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Can I Hold You? album art Colin James Hay* Can I Hold You? (Single, Maxi) CBS US 1987 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Into My Life album art Colin Hay Into My Life (Single) MCA Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Don't Believe You Anymore album art Colin Hay Don't Believe You Anymore (Single) Hypertension Music US 1998 Sell This Version
PRD 98/26 Colin Hay If I Go(CD, Single) Festival Records PRD 98/26 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
7 43216 44522 6, 74321 64452 2 Colin Hay - Goodbye My Red Rose album art Colin Hay Goodbye My Red Rose(CD, Maxi) Hypertension, BMG 7 43216 44522 6, 74321 64452 2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
191515048158 Colin Hay - Now The Time Has Come album art Ringo Starr, Richard Page, Colin Hay, Billy Valentine, Wesley Stromberg, Christian Collins, Kirsten Collins, Maddi Jane, Casey McPherson & James Maslow Ringo Starr, Richard Page, Colin Hay, Billy Valentine, Wesley Stromberg, Christian Collins, Kirsten Collins, Maddi Jane, Casey McPherson & James Maslow - Now The Time Has Come(2xFile, FLAC, Single) MCJ Foundation 191515048158 US 2017

Compilations

Colin Hay - Man @ Work album art Colin Hay Man @ Work (Comp, Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records US 2003 Sell This Version

Videos

none Colin Hay Live At The Continental(VHS) Lazy Eye Records none 2000 Sell This Version