Colin Hay

Colin Hay

Real Name:
Colin James Hay
Profile:
Colin Hay (born 29 June 1953, Saltcoats, North Ayrshire, Scotland) is a Scottish-Australian musician and actor, who made his mark during the 1980's as lead vocalist of the Australian band Men At Work, and later as a solo artist. Married to Cecilia Noël.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Colin Hay Discography

Albums

Colin James Hay* Looking For Jack (Album) CBS Venezuela 1987 Sell This Version
SAMP 134 Colin James Hay* Interview Disc(LP, Promo) CBS SAMP 134 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Colin Hay Peaks And Valleys (Album) EastWest Australia 1992 Sell This Version
Colin Hay Topanga (Album) Lazy Eye Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Colin Hay Transcendental Highway (Album) Festival Records, Lazy Eye Records Australia 1998 Sell This Version
Colin Hay Going Somewhere (Album) Hypertension, Lazy Eye Records Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Colin Hay Company Of Strangers (Brown Bag Edition) (Album) Lazy Eye Records US 2002 Sell This Version
TCR1003 Josh Clayton-Felt, Raina Lee Scott, Kevin Hunter, Andras Jones, Jami Lula, Renee Faia, Renee Stahl, Sage, Colin Hay, Linda Buckley Josh Clayton-Felt, Raina Lee Scott, Kevin Hunter, Andras Jones, Jami Lula, Renee Faia, Renee Stahl, Sage, Colin Hay, Linda Buckley - Center of Six(CD, Album) Talking Cloud Records TCR1003 US 2003 Sell This Version
Colin Hay Are You Lookin' At Me? (Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records America, Inc. US 2007 Sell This Version
7 4512 2 Colin Hay American Sunshine(CD, Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records 7 4512 2 US 2009 Sell This Version
Colin Hay Gathering Mercury Lazy Eye Records America, Inc. US 2011 Sell This Version
Colin Hay Next Year People (Album) Lazy Eye Records America, Inc. US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JC 15202 Colin James Hay* / Boom Boom Room Colin James Hay* / Boom Boom Room - Hold Me / Here Comes The Man(7", Jukebox) CBS, Epic JC 15202 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Colin James Hay* Hold Me (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Colin James Hay* Can I Hold You? (Single, Maxi) CBS US 1987 Sell This Version
38-07265 Colin James Hay* Looking For Jack(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 38-07265 US 1987 Sell This Version
CD45-18070 Colin Hay Into My Life(CD, Single, Promo) MCA Records CD45-18070 US 1989 Sell This Version
PRD 98/26 Colin Hay If I Go(CD, Single) Festival Records PRD 98/26 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
HYSCD 198 108 Colin Hay Don't Believe You Anymore(CD, Single) Hypertension Music HYSCD 198 108 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
7 43216 44522 6, 74321 64452 2 Colin Hay Goodbye My Red Rose(CD, Maxi) Hypertension, BMG 7 43216 44522 6, 74321 64452 2 UK 1999 Sell This Version

Compilations

Colin Hay Man @ Work (Comp, Album) Compass, Lazy Eye Records US 2003 Sell This Version

Videos

none Colin Hay Live At The Continental(VHS) Lazy Eye Records America, Inc. none 2000 Sell This Version
7 4546 9 Colin Hay Live At The Corner(DVD-V, NTSC) Compass Records 7 4546 9 US 2010 Sell This Version