Real Name:
Colin James Hay
Profile:
Colin Hay (born 29 June 1953, Saltcoats, North Ayrshire, Scotland) is a Scottish-Australian musician and actor, who made his mark during the 1980's as lead vocalist of the Australian band Men At Work, and later as a solo artist. Married to Cecilia Noël.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
MA-12221 Colin Hay - Riff-Raff (A Rock Musical) album art W.E.S.T. W.E.S.T. - Riff-Raff (A Rock Musical)(LP, Album) Not On Label MA-12221 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Business As Usual album art Men At Work Men At Work - Business As Usual (Album) CBS Canada 1981 Sell This Version
CBS 10371 Colin Hay - Business As Usual album art Men At Work Men At Work - Business As Usual(7") CBS, Discos CBS CBS 10371 Bolivia 1982 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Overkill album art Men At Work Men At Work - Overkill (Single, Maxi) Epic UK 1983 Sell This Version
07・5P-235 Colin Hay - イッツ・ア・ミステイク = It's A Mistake album art メン・アット・ワーク* = Men At Work メン・アット・ワーク* = Men At Work - イッツ・ア・ミステイク = It's A Mistake(7", Single) Epic 07・5P-235 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Cargo album art Men At Work Men At Work - Cargo (Album, EP) CBS Europe 1983 Sell This Version
07・5P-377 メン・アット・ワーク* = Men At Work マリア = Maria メン・アット・ワーク* = Men At Work - マリア = Maria(7", Single) Epic International 07・5P-377 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Two Hearts album art Men At Work Sail To You and 9 more… Men At Work - Two Hearts (Album) CBS, CBS Colombia 1985 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Looking For Jack album art Colin James Hay* Looking For Jack (as Colin James Hay) and 9 more… Colin James Hay* - Looking For Jack (Album) CBS Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Cargo - Business As Usual album art Men At Work Men At Work - Cargo - Business As Usual (Album, Comp) CBS Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Wayfaring Sons album art Colin Hay Band Wayfaring Sons and 9 more… Colin Hay Band - Wayfaring Sons (Album) MCA Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Peaks And Valleys album art Colin Hay Colin Hay - Peaks And Valleys (Album) EastWest Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Topanga album art Colin Hay Colin Hay - Topanga (Album) Lazy Eye Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Gold Diggers: The Secret Of Bear Mountain (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Joel McNeely The Flying Song Joel McNeely - Gold Diggers: The Secret Of Bear Mountain (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 1995 Sell This Version
AMSDM-88003 Colin Hay - Short Style album art Lazlo Bane Lazlo Bane - Short Style(CD, EP) Almo Sounds AMSDM-88003 US 1996 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Brazil '96 album art Men At Work Men At Work - Brazil '96 (Album) Ariola Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Transcendental Highway album art Colin Hay Colin Hay - Transcendental Highway (Album) Festival Records, Lazy Eye Records US 1998 Sell This Version
20545 Colin Hay - Overkill album art Lazlo Bane Lazlo Bane - Overkill(CD, Single) Bang! Music 20545 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Company Of Strangers album art Colin Hay Colin Hay - Company Of Strangers (Album) Lazy Eye Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Man @ Work album art Colin Hay Colin Hay - Man @ Work (Comp) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records US 2003 Sell This Version
R2 970326 Ringo Starr & His All-Starr Band* Ringo Starr & His All-Starr Band* - Tour 2003(DVD-V, Unofficial, NTSC) Warner Music Vision (2) R2 970326 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
none Colin Hay - Bongoland album art Cecilia Noel And The Wild Clams* Cecilia Noel And The Wild Clams* - Bongoland(CD, Album) Wild Clam Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Tour 2003 album art Ringo Starr & His All-Starr Band* Ringo Starr & His All-Starr Band* - Tour 2003 Warner Music Vision US 2004 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Ringo Starr And His All-Starr Band Tour 2003 album art Ringo Starr And His All-Starr Band Ringo Starr And His All-Starr Band - Ringo Starr And His All-Starr Band Tour 2003 (Album) Koch Records US 2003 Sell This Version
PCD-384 Colin Hay - Ringo Starr & His All-Starr Band Tour 2003 album art Ringo Starr & His All-Starr Band* Ringo Starr & His All-Starr Band* - Ringo Starr & His All-Starr Band Tour 2003(CD, Promo, Smplr) CNR Records International PCD-384 Spain 2004 Sell This Version