Real Name:
Colin James Hay
Profile:
Colin Hay (born 29 June 1953, Saltcoats, North Ayrshire, Scotland) is a Scottish-Australian musician and actor, who made his mark during the 1980's as lead vocalist of the Australian band Men At Work, and later as a solo artist. Married to Cecilia Noël.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Colin Hay - Hold Me album art Colin James Hay* Hold Me (Single, Maxi) Epic Australia 1986 Sell This Version
JC 15202 Colin Hay - Hold Me / Here Comes The Man album art Colin James Hay* / Boom Boom Room Colin James Hay* / Boom Boom Room - Hold Me / Here Comes The Man(7", Jukebox) CBS, Epic JC 15202 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Looking For Jack album art Colin James Hay* Looking For Jack (Single) Columbia US 1987 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Can I Hold You? album art Colin James Hay* Can I Hold You? (Single, Maxi) CBS US 1987 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Into My Life album art Colin Hay Into My Life (Single) MCA Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Don't Believe You Anymore album art Colin Hay Don't Believe You Anymore (Single) Hypertension Music Australia 1997 Sell This Version
PRD 98/26 Colin Hay If I Go(CD, Single) Festival Records PRD 98/26 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
7 43216 44522 6, 74321 64452 2 Colin Hay - Goodbye My Red Rose album art Colin Hay Goodbye My Red Rose(CD, Maxi) Hypertension, BMG 7 43216 44522 6, 74321 64452 2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Compass 4551 Colin Hay - Send Somebody album art Colin Hay Send Somebody(CD, Single, Promo) Lazy Eye Records America, Inc., Compass Records Compass 4551 US 2011 Sell This Version
191515048158 Colin Hay - Now The Time Has Come album art Ringo Starr, Richard Page, Colin Hay, Billy Valentine, Wesley Stromberg, Christian Collins, Kirsten Collins, Maddi Jane, Casey McPherson & James Maslow Ringo Starr, Richard Page, Colin Hay, Billy Valentine, Wesley Stromberg, Christian Collins, Kirsten Collins, Maddi Jane, Casey McPherson & James Maslow - Now The Time Has Come(2xFile, FLAC, Single) MCJ Foundation 191515048158 US 2017
903172030-7 Colin Hay - Wayfaring Sons / Ya (Rest In Peace) album art Colin Hay Wayfaring Sons / Ya (Rest In Peace)(7", Single) MCA Records 903172030-7 Australia Unknown Sell This Version