Real Name:
Colin James Hay
Profile:
Colin Hay (born 29 June 1953, Saltcoats, North Ayrshire, Scotland) is a Scottish-Australian musician and actor, who made his mark during the 1980's as lead vocalist of the Australian band Men At Work, and later as a solo artist. Married to Cecilia Noël.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
EMI-1258 Colin Hay - Party album art Le Club Foote Le Club Foote - Party(7", Single) EMI EMI-1258 Australasia 1984 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Everything I Need album art Men At Work Men At Work - Everything I Need (Single) Epic UK 1985 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Two Hearts album art Men At Work Men At Work - Two Hearts (Album) CBS, CBS US 1985 Sell This Version
BA 3374 Colin Hay - Sail To You album art Men At Work Children On Parade Men At Work - Sail To You(7") CBS BA 3374 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
FC 40078, 40078 Colin Hay - Two Hearts album art Men At Work Men At Work - Two Hearts(LP, Album, Promo, Gat) Columbia, Columbia FC 40078, 40078 US 1985 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Peaks And Valleys album art Colin Hay Colin Hay - Peaks And Valleys (Album) EastWest Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Contraband: The Best Of Men At Work album art Men At Work Men At Work - Contraband: The Best Of Men At Work (Comp) Columbia, Columbia, Legacy, Legacy Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Transcendental Highway album art Colin Hay Colin Hay - Transcendental Highway (Album) Festival Records, Lazy Eye Records Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Are You Lookin' At Me? album art Colin Hay Colin Hay - Are You Lookin' At Me? (Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records US 2007 Sell This Version
7 4512 2 Colin Hay - American Sunshine album art Colin Hay Colin Hay - American Sunshine(CD, Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records 7 4512 2 US 2009 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Gathering Mercury album art Colin Hay Colin Hay - Gathering Mercury (Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records US 2011 Sell This Version
7 4628 1, 4628 Colin Hay - Man @ Work album art Colin Hay Who Can It Be Now (Acoustic Version) and 3 more… Colin Hay - Man @ Work(LP, Comp, RE, Red) Compass Records, Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records 7 4628 1, 4628 US 2014 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Next Year People album art Colin Hay Colin Hay - Next Year People (Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records US 2015 Sell This Version