Real Name:
Colin James Hay
Profile:
Colin Hay (born 29 June 1953, Saltcoats, North Ayrshire, Scotland) is a Scottish-Australian musician and actor, who made his mark during the 1980's as lead vocalist of the Australian band Men At Work, and later as a solo artist. Married to Cecilia Noël.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Colin Hay - Business As Usual album art Men At Work Men At Work - Business As Usual (Album, EP) CBS Costa Rica 1981 Sell This Version
CBS 10371 Colin Hay - Business As Usual album art Men At Work Men At Work - Business As Usual(7") CBS, Discos CBS CBS 10371 Bolivia 1982 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Cargo album art Men At Work Men At Work - Cargo (Album, EP) CBS Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Overkill album art Men At Work Men At Work - Overkill (Single, Maxi) Columbia US 1983 Sell This Version
none Colin Hay - Rock USA (Week Of December 31, 1983) album art Various Outcue To Ad Various - Rock USA (Week Of December 31, 1983)(3xLP, Transcription, Box) Mutual Broadcasting System none US 1983 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - My Place album art Guy McDonough Guy McDonough - My Place (Album) Wheatley Records Australia 1985 Sell This Version
07・5P-377 メン・アット・ワーク* = Men At Work マリア = Maria メン・アット・ワーク* = Men At Work - マリア = Maria(7", Single) Epic International 07・5P-377 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Two Hearts album art Men At Work Sail To You and 9 more… Men At Work - Two Hearts (Album) CBS, CBS Saudi Arabia 1985 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Looking For Jack album art Colin James Hay* Looking For Jack (as Colin James Hay) and 9 more… Colin James Hay* - Looking For Jack (Album) CBS US 1987 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Cargo - Business As Usual album art Men At Work Men At Work - Cargo - Business As Usual (Album, Comp) CBS Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Wayfaring Sons album art Colin Hay Band Colin Hay Band - Wayfaring Sons (Album) MCA Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Peaks And Valleys album art Colin Hay Colin Hay - Peaks And Valleys (Album) EastWest Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Topanga album art Colin Hay Colin Hay - Topanga (Album) Lazy Eye Records US 1994 Sell This Version
JIMEOINCD Colin Hay - Crack album art Jimeoin Jimeoin - Crack(2xCD, Album) Not On Label (Jimeoin Self-released) JIMEOINCD Australia 1995 Sell This Version
74321339162 Colin Hay - Zone album art Southern Sons (2) Don't Tell Me What's Right Southern Sons (2) - Zone(CD, Album) BMG, RCA 74321339162 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
AMSDM-88003 Colin Hay - Short Style album art Lazlo Bane Lazlo Bane - Short Style(CD, EP) Almo Sounds AMSDM-88003 US 1996 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Brazil '96 album art Men At Work Men At Work - Brazil '96 (Album) Ariola Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
20545 Colin Hay - Overkill album art Lazlo Bane Lazlo Bane - Overkill(CD, Single) Bang! Music 20545 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Transcendental Highway album art Colin Hay Colin Hay - Transcendental Highway (Album) Festival Records, Lazy Eye Records Australia 1998 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Company Of Strangers album art Colin Hay Colin Hay - Company Of Strangers (Album) Lazy Eye Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Man @ Work album art Colin Hay Colin Hay - Man @ Work (Comp, Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records US 2003 Sell This Version
none Colin Hay - Bongoland album art Cecilia Noel And The Wild Clams* Cecilia Noel And The Wild Clams* - Bongoland(CD, Album) Wild Clam Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
Colin Hay - Ringo Starr And His All-Starr Band Tour 2003 album art Ringo Starr And His All-Starr Band Ringo Starr And His All-Starr Band - Ringo Starr And His All-Starr Band Tour 2003 (Album) Koch Records US 2003 Sell This Version
PCD-384 Colin Hay - Ringo Starr & His All-Starr Band Tour 2003 album art Ringo Starr & His All-Starr Band* Down Under Ringo Starr & His All-Starr Band* - Ringo Starr & His All-Starr Band Tour 2003(CD, Promo, Smplr) CNR Records International PCD-384 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
0 6700 30604 2 4 Colin Hay - Reina album art Kinky Monday Killer Kinky - Reina(CD, Album) Kin Kon Records, Nettwerk Music Group 0 6700 30604 2 4 Canada 2006 Sell This Version