Hay Colin

Real Name:
Colin James Hay
Profile:
Colin Hay (born 29 June 1953, Saltcoats, North Ayrshire, Scotland) is a Scottish-Australian musician and actor, who made his mark during the 1980's as lead vocalist of the Australian band Men At Work, and later as a solo artist. Married to Cecilia Noël.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

07243 590066 2 8 Colin Hay - Discomania 01 2003 album art Various Down Under (as Hay Colin) Various - Discomania 01 2003(CD, Comp, Copy Prot., Mixed) EMI Switzerland 07243 590066 2 8 Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
AXR 135 Colin Hay - 20 Vuotta Elävänä Koomassa album art Vilperin Perikunta Tervetuloa Länteen, Andrej (as Hay Colin) Vilperin Perikunta - 20 Vuotta Elävänä Koomassa(CD, Album) AXR Music AXR 135 Finland 2012 Sell This Version