Hayes

Real Name:
Colin James Hay
Profile:
Colin Hay (born 29 June 1953, Saltcoats, North Ayrshire, Scotland) is a Scottish-Australian musician and actor, who made his mark during the 1980's as lead vocalist of the Australian band Men At Work, and later as a solo artist. Married to Cecilia Noël.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Colin Hay - Löwen album art Ulla Meinecke Viel Zu Viel (as Hayes) Ulla Meinecke - Löwen (Album) RCA Europe 1991 Sell This Version