James C. Hay

Real Name:
Colin James Hay
Profile:
Colin Hay (born 29 June 1953, Saltcoats, North Ayrshire, Scotland) is a Scottish-Australian musician and actor, who made his mark during the 1980's as lead vocalist of the Australian band Men At Work, and later as a solo artist. Married to Cecilia Noël.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

5099969541728, 50999 6 95417 2 8 Colin Hay - Radio Eska Impreska Vol. 2 album art Various Never Miss A Moment (as James C. Hay) Various - Radio Eska Impreska Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp) Lemon Records (4), Lemon Records (4) 5099969541728, 50999 6 95417 2 8 Poland 2009 Sell This Version