Colin Hay

Real Name:
Colin James Hay
Profile:
Colin Hay (born 29 June 1953, Saltcoats, North Ayrshire, Scotland) is a Scottish-Australian musician and actor, who made his mark during the 1980's as lead vocalist of the Australian band Men At Work, and later as a solo artist. Married to Cecilia Noël.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RSG 83-81 / 83-82 Colin Hay, John Elefante Colin Hay, John Elefante - Guest D.J.(3xLP, Transcription, Rad) Rolling Stone Magazine Productions RSG 83-81 / 83-82 US 1983 Sell This Version
Colin James Hay* Looking For Jack (Album) CBS Venezuela 1987 Sell This Version
SAMP 134 Colin James Hay* Interview Disc(LP, Promo) CBS SAMP 134 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Colin Hay Peaks And Valleys (Album) EastWest Australia 1992 Sell This Version
Colin Hay Topanga (Album) Lazy Eye Records Australia 1994 Sell This Version
Colin Hay Transcendental Highway (Album) Festival Records, Lazy Eye Records Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Colin Hay Going Somewhere (Album) Music Blitz, Lazy Eye Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Colin Hay Company Of Strangers (Album) Lazy Eye Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Colin Hay Are You Lookin' At Me? (Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Colin Hay American Sunshine (Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Colin Hay Gathering Mercury (Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records US 2011 Sell This Version
Colin Hay Next Year People (Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records US 2015 Sell This Version
Colin Hay Fierce Mercy (Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Colin James Hay* Hold Me (Single, Maxi) Epic Australia 1986 Sell This Version
JC 15202 Colin James Hay* / Boom Boom Room Colin James Hay* / Boom Boom Room - Hold Me / Here Comes The Man(7", Jukebox) CBS, Epic JC 15202 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Colin James Hay* Looking For Jack (Single) Columbia US 1987 Sell This Version
Colin James Hay* Can I Hold You? (Single, Maxi) CBS US 1987 Sell This Version
Colin Hay Into My Life (Single) MCA Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Colin Hay Don't Believe You Anymore (Single) Hypertension Music Australia 1997 Sell This Version
PRD 98/26 Colin Hay If I Go(CD, Single) Festival Records PRD 98/26 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
7 43216 44522 6, 74321 64452 2 Colin Hay Goodbye My Red Rose(CD, Maxi) Hypertension, BMG 7 43216 44522 6, 74321 64452 2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Compass 4551 Colin Hay Send Somebody(CD, Single, Promo) Lazy Eye Records America, Inc., Compass Records Compass 4551 US 2011 Sell This Version
191515048158 Ringo Starr, Richard Page, Colin Hay, Billy Valentine, Wesley Stromberg, Christian Collins, Kirsten Collins, Maddi Jane, Casey McPherson & James Maslow Ringo Starr, Richard Page, Colin Hay, Billy Valentine, Wesley Stromberg, Christian Collins, Kirsten Collins, Maddi Jane, Casey McPherson & James Maslow - Now The Time Has Come(2xFile, FLAC, Single) MCJ Foundation 191515048158 US 2017
903172030-7 Colin Hay Wayfaring Sons / Ya (Rest In Peace)(7", Single) MCA Records 903172030-7 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Colin Hay Man @ Work (Comp, Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records US 2003 Sell This Version