Hive

Real Name:
Michael Petrie
Profile:
Hive a.k.a. Michael Petrie (born December, 1974) is a San Francisco-based DJ, producer and record label owner who has contributed to dozens of recordings in the drum and bass musical genre. His Violence Recordings label is regarded as the premiere drum-and-bass label in the United States. Hive is most likely best known for appearing on the Matrix soundtrack with his track "Ultrasonic Sound".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hive

Hive Discography Tracks

Albums

Hive - Working With Sound album art Hive Working With Sound (Album) Celestial Recordings US 1997 Sell This Version
Hive - Devious Methods album art Hive Devious Methods (Album) FFRR US 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Hive - Ultrasonic Sound album art Hive Ultrasonic Sound (EP) Phase 4 Records (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
Hive A Chain Of Prophecies (Single) London Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
Hive - Nuplanet / Straight Razor album art Hive Nuplanet / Straight Razor Celestial Recordings US 1999 Sell This Version
VTX-007 Hive / Sage Hive / Sage - Straight Razor / Pipeline(12", MP) Vortex Recordings VTX-007 US 2000 Sell This Version
Hive - The Raw Uncut EP (Sampler) album art Hive The Raw Uncut EP (Sampler) Vortex Recordings US 2001 Sell This Version
Hive - The Raw Uncut EP album art Hive The Raw Uncut EP (EP) Vortex Recordings US 2001 Sell This Version
Hive - Cujo / Headhunter album art Hive & Juju Hive & Juju - Cujo / Headhunter Violence Recordings US 2002 Sell This Version
Hive - Ghetto Bird / Bandoleros album art Hive & Juju Hive & Juju - Ghetto Bird / Bandoleros Violence Recordings US 2002 Sell This Version
Hive - Surreal Killer (Klute VIP) / Surreal Uncut (Teebee Remix) album art Hive Surreal Killer (Klute VIP) / Surreal Uncut (Teebee Remix) Violence Recordings US 2002 Sell This Version
Hive - Neo / Gemini album art Hive Neo / Gemini Violence Recordings UK 2003 Sell This Version
Hive - Fear & Loathing EP album art Hive Fear & Loathing EP (EP) Commercial Suicide UK 2003 Sell This Version
Hive - Elysian Park (Total Science Remix) / No Murder album art Hive & Echo / Total Science Vs Juju Hive & Echo / Total Science Vs Juju - Elysian Park (Total Science Remix) / No Murder C.I.A. UK 2004 Sell This Version
TPR 12052 Hive - Last Call album art DJ Hive* Last Call(12", S/Sided, TP) True Playaz TPR 12052 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Hive - Panaché / Awakening album art Optiv And Gridlok / Hive And Gridlok Optiv And Gridlok / Hive And Gridlok - Panaché / Awakening Project 51 US 2004 Sell This Version
Hive - Redemption / No Hope? album art Keaton / Hive / Verse Keaton / Hive / Verse - Redemption / No Hope? Refuge Audio UK 2004 Sell This Version
Hive - Moodswings / Chaos Theory album art Dom* & Gridlok / Dom* & Hive Dom* & Gridlok / Dom* & Hive - Moodswings / Chaos Theory Dom & Roland Productions UK 2005 Sell This Version
Hive - Extended Playaz Remixes Volume 1 album art DJ Friction & Nu Balance / Hive DJ Friction & Nu Balance / Hive - Extended Playaz Remixes Volume 1 True Playaz UK 2005 Sell This Version
Hive - Welcome To Violence LP Sampler album art Hive, Keaton, Echo & Gridlok Hive, Keaton, Echo & Gridlok - Welcome To Violence LP Sampler Violence Recordings, Violence Recordings US 2005 Sell This Version
Hive - Krush / Against The Grain album art Hive Krush / Against The Grain Metalheadz UK 2004 Sell This Version
Hive - Standing Room Only / Event Horizon album art Hive & Gridlok Hive & Gridlok - Standing Room Only / Event Horizon Violence Recordings US 2006 Sell This Version
Hive - The Definition / Keep Runnin album art Hive The Definition / Keep Runnin Violence Recordings US 2006 Sell This Version
Hive - Nothing's Sacred / Dresden album art Hive & The Upbeats Hive & The Upbeats - Nothing's Sacred / Dresden Violence Recordings UK 2007 Sell This Version
Hive - Out Your Head / Last Stand album art Gridlok & Concord Dawn / Gridlok & Hive Gridlok & Concord Dawn / Gridlok & Hive - Out Your Head / Last Stand Project 51, Project 51 UK 2008 Sell This Version