Earl Turbinton

Real Name:
Earl Turbinton, Jr.
Profile:
American saxophonist and horns player
active as session musician since the 50's in the New Orleans scene.
Brother of Wilson "Willie Tee" Turbinton

Born: September 23, 1941 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Dead: August 3, 2007 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

2064 Earl Turbinton - Brothers For Life album art Earl Turbinton Featuring Willie Tee Earl Turbinton Featuring Willie Tee - Brothers For Life(LP, Album) Rounder Records 2064 US 1988 Sell This Version