Esko Linnavalli

Real Name:
Esko Elias Linnavalli
Profile:
Born on September 4, 1941 in Turku, Finland. A Finnish musician, arranger and conductor.

Died on December 21, 1991 in Helsinki, Finland.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LSP-10386 On The Rocks — Esko Linnavalli Esko Linnavalli & Esa Katajavuori Esko Linnavalli & Esa Katajavuori - On The Rocks (Album) RCA Victor LSP-10386 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FDE 257 A Good Time Was Had By All — Esko Linnavalli Esko Linnavalli & New Music Orchestra* Featuring Dexter Gordon, Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen, Allan Botschinsky, Georg Wadenius Esko Linnavalli & New Music Orchestra* Featuring Dexter Gordon, Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen, Allan Botschinsky, Georg Wadenius - A Good Time Was Had By All (Album) Finnlevy FDE 257 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Jazz G 0038 Hasta Siempre — Esko Linnavalli Paquito D'Rivera, Niels-Henning Ørsted-Pedersen*, Esko Linnavalli, Esko Rosnell, Oscar Valdés Paquito D'Rivera, Niels-Henning Ørsted-Pedersen*, Esko Linnavalli, Esko Rosnell, Oscar Valdés - Hasta Siempre(LP, Album) Pläne Jazz G 0038 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

T-7632 Original Finnish Jenka — Esko Linnavalli Laila Kinnunen, Four Cats, Jacko Saalo*, Esko Linnavalli Laila Kinnunen, Four Cats, Jacko Saalo*, Esko Linnavalli - Original Finnish Jenka Sonet T-7632 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

LDVS 17037 Let's Lettkiss — Esko Linnavalli Jaako Salo* Und Esko Linnavalli Jaako Salo* Und Esko Linnavalli - Let's Lettkiss(LP, Comp) Vogue LDVS 17037 Germany 1965 Sell This Version