Ted Sharp

Real Name:
Ted E. Sharp
Profile:
UK engineer.
Started his career as a Tape Op during the late 1960s at London's I.B.C. Studios. Subsequently worked at Trident Studios from 1972 to 1975. Then moved to Rockfield Studios where he engineered until at least 1986.
Variations:

Ted Sharp Discography Tracks

Production

Ted Sharp - My Biggest Thrill album art The Mighty Lemon Drops Open Mind The Mighty Lemon Drops - My Biggest Thrill (Single) Blue Guitar, Chrysalis UK 1986 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - Out Of Hand album art The Mighty Lemon Drops The Mighty Lemon Drops - Out Of Hand (Single, EP) Blue Guitar UK 1987 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - Out Of Hand album art The Mighty Lemon Drops Count Me Out and 3 more… The Mighty Lemon Drops - Out Of Hand (Album) Sire, Sire US 1987 Sell This Version
9 25788-2 Ted Sharp - Happy Head album art The Mighty Lemon Drops The Mighty Lemon Drops - Happy Head(CD, Album, Comp) Sire 9 25788-2 US 1987 Sell This Version
RH01-26422 Ted Sharp - Where The Pyramid Meets The Eye - A Tribute To Roky Erickson album art Various Splash 1 Various - Where The Pyramid Meets The Eye - A Tribute To Roky Erickson(2xLP, Album, Ltd) Sire RH01-26422 US 2017 Sell This Version

Technical

Ted Sharp - Odessa album art Bee Gees Bee Gees - Odessa (Album) Polydor Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - I Still Believe In Tomorrow album art John & Anne Ryder John & Anne Ryder - I Still Believe In Tomorrow (Album) Decca US 1969 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - Gypsy People album art Jan & Lorraine* Jan & Lorraine* - Gypsy People (Album) ABC Records US 1969 Sell This Version
CBYK-3530 Ted Sharp - Everywhere Under The Sun album art John Walker (3) John Walker (3) - Everywhere Under The Sun(7", Single) Carnaby (3) CBYK-3530 New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - First Of May album art Bee Gees Bee Gees - First Of May (Single) Polydor US 1969 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - 勇気ある追跡 = True Grit album art John Walker (3) = ジョン·ウォーカー* John Walker (3) = ジョン·ウォーカー* - 勇気ある追跡 = True Grit (Single) Carnaby (3) Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - Birthday album art The Peddlers The Peddlers - Birthday (Album) CBS South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - Brenda And The Rattlesnake album art Gypsy (14) Gypsy (14) - Brenda And The Rattlesnake (Album) United Artists Records Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - Down At Rachel's Place album art D'Abo* D'Abo* - Down At Rachel's Place (Album) A&M Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - The Fifth Avenue Bus album art Jackson Heights Jackson Heights - The Fifth Avenue Bus (Album) Vertigo UK 1972 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - All The Young Dudes album art Mott The Hoople Mott The Hoople - All The Young Dudes (Album) CBS, CBS UK 1972 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - Queen album art Queen Queen - Queen (Album, EP) EMI, EMI Guatemala 1973 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - No Sweat album art Blood, Sweat & Tears* Blood, Sweat & Tears* - No Sweat (Album) Columbia Mozambique 1973 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - Let It Ride album art Chi Coltrane Chi Coltrane - Let It Ride (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - The Alchemist album art Home (2) Home (2) - The Alchemist (Album) CBS, CBS UK 1973 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - Everyone Is Everybody Else album art Barclay James Harvest Barclay James Harvest - Everyone Is Everybody Else (Album) Polydor, Polydor France 1974 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - Nightlife album art Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Nightlife (Album) Vertigo US 1974 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - Nutz album art Nutz Nutz - Nutz (Album) A&M Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - Time For Another album art Ace (7) Ace (7) - Time For Another (Album) Anchor (2) UK 1975 Sell This Version
Ted Sharp - Halfbreed album art Halfbreed (3) Halfbreed (3) - Halfbreed (Album) United Artists Records UK 1975 Sell This Version