Warren Moore

Real Name:
Warren Thomas Moore
Profile:
Warren Moore, also known as "Pete" Moore (born November 19, 1939, Detroit, Michigan, USA – died November 19, 2017, Les Vegas, Nevada, USA) was an American singer-songwriter, record producer, and vocal arranger. He was a founding member of the Motown group The Miracles. He was co-owner, with fellow The Miracles member Billy Griffin, of music publishing company, Grimora Music/Grimora Publishing. Husband of Tina Moore (4)

Inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2012.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Mixes

none Pornofunk — Warren Moore DJ Kaiser Let The Children Play (Overture) (as Warren and 5 more… DJ Kaiser - Pornofunk(Cass, Mixed, Promo) Wortsport, rapzroyal none Germany Unknown Sell This Version