Terry Johnson

Real Name:
Isaiah "Ike" Johnson
Profile:
Lead singer of The Flamingos from 1956-63, Terry Johnson (born 11/12/1938 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA ) was recruited by Smokey Robinson to join Motown Records in 1964 where he served as a producer, songwriter and solo artist until 1974 when he resumed touring with a new Flamingos lineup.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Terry Johnson - Live At The Playboy Club album art Terry Johnson And Theresa Trigg Terry Johnson And Theresa Trigg - Live At The Playboy Club(Cass, Album) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

G-7095 Terry Johnson - What'cha Gonna Do / Suzie album art Terry Johnson What'cha Gonna Do / Suzie (Single) Gordy G-7095 US 1969 Sell This Version