Pat Mastelotto

Real Name:
Lee Patrick Mastelotto
Profile:
American drummer currently living in Dripping Springs, Texas where he owns and runs his own recording studio, The Worm Hole. He is also credited with recording at Pat's Loft, Austin, Texas, Pat's Garage and Pat's Place.

Mastelotto worked for many bands and as a studio session drummer. In this capacity he worked for Martin Briley, Holly Knight, Scandal, Al Jarreau, The Pointer Sisters, Patti LaBelle, Kenny Loggins, Martika, Danny Wilde as well as playing drums on the double platinum album Rockland by Canadian rock musician Kim Mitchell.

Born: September 10, 1955, Chico, California
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BOMO1 Pat Mastelotto - BoMo album art Bozzio* / Mastelotto* Bozzio* / Mastelotto* - BoMo(CD, Album) Not On Label BOMO1 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Pat Mastelotto - Live At The Key Club album art California Guitar Trio With Special Guests Tony Levin And Pat Mastelotto California Guitar Trio With Special Guests Tony Levin And Pat Mastelotto - Live At The Key Club(CD) Not On Label none 2001 Sell This Version
IOMCD 107, IOMACD 2043, 6 93723 65242 9 Pat Mastelotto - CG3+2 album art California Guitar Trio With Tony Levin And Pat Mastelotto California Guitar Trio With Tony Levin And Pat Mastelotto - CG3+2 (Album) Inside Out Music America IOMCD 107, IOMACD 2043, 6 93723 65242 9 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
none Pat Mastelotto - Thunderbird Suite album art Rhythm Buddies, Trey Gunn, Pat Mastelotto Rhythm Buddies, Trey Gunn, Pat Mastelotto - Thunderbird Suite(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2002 Sell This Version
none Pat Mastelotto - XtraKcts & ArtifaKcts album art Pat Mastelotto & Bill Munyon Pat Mastelotto & Bill Munyon - XtraKcts & ArtifaKcts(CD, Album) Not On Label (Pat Mastelotto & Bill Munyon Self-released) none US 2003 Sell This Version
DIW-466 Pat Mastelotto - Spiral Out album art Willie Oteri with Tony Levin, Pat Mastelotto, Mike Keneally, Ephraim Owens and Ronan Chris Murphy Willie Oteri with Tony Levin, Pat Mastelotto, Mike Keneally, Ephraim Owens and Ronan Chris Murphy - Spiral Out(CD, Album) DIW DIW-466 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
UICE-1070 Pat Mastelotto - Guitar Wars album art Steve Hackett / John Paul Jones / Paul Gilbert / Nuno Bettencourt With Roger King, Pat Mastelotto, Mike Szuter, Gary Cherone Steve Hackett / John Paul Jones / Paul Gilbert / Nuno Bettencourt With Roger King, Pat Mastelotto, Mike Szuter, Gary Cherone - Guitar Wars (Album) Universal UICE-1070 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Reuter-Kuljuntausta-Mastelotto Pat Mastelotto - Live In Helsinki album art Markus Reuter & Petri Kuljuntausta & Pat Mastelotto Markus Reuter & Petri Kuljuntausta & Pat Mastelotto - Live In Helsinki(File, MP3, Album) ProjeKction Reuter-Kuljuntausta-Mastelotto Europe 2006
HST048 Pat Mastelotto - TU album art TU (5), Trey Gunn, Pat Mastelotto TU (5), Trey Gunn, Pat Mastelotto - TU(CD, Album, Enh, RE) Gonzo Multimedia HST048 UK 2014 Sell This Version
7D | 1413 Pat Mastelotto - ToPaRaMa album art Pat Mastelotto, Tobias Ralph Pat Mastelotto, Tobias Ralph - ToPaRaMa(CD, Album) 7d Media 7D | 1413 US 2014 Sell This Version
TF VÖ 41 Pat Mastelotto - Face album art Pat Mastelotto & Markus Reuter Pat Mastelotto & Markus Reuter - Face (Album) Tempus Fugit TF VÖ 41 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
none Pat Mastelotto - Portal album art Lorenzo Feliciati, Pat Mastelotto Lorenzo Feliciati, Pat Mastelotto - Portal(10xFile, ALAC, Album) Not On Label none UK, Europe & US 2020

Singles & EPs

(none) Pat Mastelotto - RAMA album art Pat Mastelotto, Tobias Ralph Pat Mastelotto, Tobias Ralph - RAMA(CD, EP) Not On Label (none) US 2013 Sell This Version
AMG 003 Pat Mastelotto - Diva album art Sylvain Moraillon , Feat. Pat Mastelotto, Greg Tanoose Sylvain Moraillon , Feat. Pat Mastelotto, Greg Tanoose - Diva(CDr, Single, Promo) Austound Music, Universal Music Group AMG 003 France & Benelux 2016 Sell This Version
none Pat Mastelotto - Steven Wilson P@ Remix EP 1: 2009 Salvaging album art Steven Wilson, Pat Mastelotto Steven Wilson, Pat Mastelotto - Steven Wilson [email protected] Remix EP 1: 2009 Salvaging(6xFile, ALAC, EP) Not On Label none USA, Canada & Europe 2021
none Pat Mastelotto - Steven Wilson P@ Remix EP3: 2009 NSRG3NTS R3MXS album art Steven Wilson, Pat Mastelotto Steven Wilson, Pat Mastelotto - Steven Wilson [email protected] Remix EP3: 2009 NSRG3NTS R3MXS(9xFile, ALAC, EP) Not On Label none US 2021
none Pat Mastelotto - Steven Wilson P@ Remix EP2: 2009 Lost Siblings album art Steven Wilson, Pat Mastelotto Steven Wilson, Pat Mastelotto - Steven Wilson [email protected] Remix EP2: 2009 Lost Siblings(6xFile, FLAC, EP) Not On Label none US 2021

Compilations

1115 Pat Mastelotto - Recidivate album art Pat Mastelotto Recidivate(2xCD, Album, Comp) 7d Media 1115 US 2012 Sell This Version