Dose One

Real Name:
Adam Drucker
Profile:
Born: 1977

Doseone is the nowhere man out to make the world small and something lovely of his neurosis. This cofounder to anticon and collaboration happy missionary skipped Cincinnati town for somewhere more dreamt in the dust of a marketing degree. His respective Midwest experiments with jel, why? and odd nosdam are testament to his versatility and prolific tendencies. This 90's guy au natural is free of form and slave to his own scatterbrained genius.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Dose One - Untitled album art Doseone The Lyricist* Untitled(Cass) Not On Label (Doseone Self-released) none US 1997 Sell This Version
none Dose One - Subtitled album art Dose One Subtitled(Cass) Not On Label (Doseone Self-released) none US 1997 Sell This Version
none Dose One - Hemispheres album art Dose One Hemispheres (Album) Not On Label (Doseone Self-released) none US 1998 Sell This Version
none Dose One - Slow Death (The Permanent Cry) album art Dose One Slow Death (The Permanent Cry) (Album) Not On Label (Doseone Self-released) none US 1998 Sell This Version
MH-201 Dose One - Circle album art Boom Bip & Doseone* Boom Bip & Doseone* - Circle (Album) Mush MH-201 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
none Dose One - The Pelt album art Doseone* The Pelt(CD) A Purple 100 none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Dose One - Ha album art Doseone* Ha (Album) A Purple 100 none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Dose One - Soft Skulls album art Doseone* Soft Skulls (Album) Not On Label (Doseone Self-released) none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Dose One - Skeleton Repelent album art Doseone* Skeleton Repelent(CD, Album) Not On Label (Doseone Self-released) none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Dose One - Be Evil album art Doseone* Be Evil (Album) Not On Label none US 2009 Sell This Version
ABR0121 Dose One - G Is For Deep album art Doseone* G Is For Deep (Album) Anticon ABR0121 US 2012 Sell This Version
ABR0169 Dose One - Less is Orchestra album art Alias (3) & Doseone* Alias (3) & Doseone* - Less is Orchestra (Album) Anticon ABR0169 USA & Canada 2018 Sell This Version
8BIT-8085 Dose One - Gang Beasts - Original Soundtrack album art Doseone* and Bob Larder Doseone* and Bob Larder - Gang Beasts - Original Soundtrack(2xLP, Album) Iam8bit 8BIT-8085 US 2018 Sell This Version
HR-CS005 Dose One - G Is For Job album art Doseone* G Is For Job (Album) Handsmade HR-CS005 US 2020 Sell This Version
LMLP109 Dose One - Disc Room album art dOSEONE* Disc Room(10", Shape, Album, Ltd, Sil) Laced Records, Devolver Digital LMLP109 UK & US 2020 Sell This Version
HR-07 Dose One - Taken By Glaciers album art doseone* Taken By Glaciers(Cass, Album, Ltd) Handsmade HR-07 US 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Dose One - The SamuraiGUNN EP album art Doseone* The SamuraiGUNN EP(10xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Doseone Self-released) none US 2013
none Dose One - Heavy Bullets EP album art Doseone* Heavy Bullets EP(14xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Doseone Self-released) none US 2014
rt-promo Dose One - Hotline Miami 2 Wrong Number / Enter the Gungeon album art Carpenter Brut, Doseone* Carpenter Brut, Doseone* - Hotline Miami 2 Wrong Number / Enter the Gungeon(7", Promo) Devolver Digital rt-promo US 2015 Sell This Version
none Dose One - Enter The Gungeon: Heart In Halves EP album art Doseone* Enter The Gungeon: Heart In Halves EP(12", EP, Ltd) Devolver Digital, Laced Records none US 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

LMLP128 Dose One - Enter The Gungeon album art Doseone* Enter The Gungeon(LP, Gre + LP, Pur + LP, Yel + Comp, Dlx, Ltd, M/Pr) Laced Records, Devolver Digital LMLP128 US 2021 Sell This Version

Videos

none Dose One - Yeah Ha Ha album art Dose One Yeah Ha Ha(DVDr) Not On Label (Doseone Self-released) none US 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Dose One - This is Council Folk album art Neotropic Featuring Dose One And Paul Jason Fredericks Neotropic Featuring Dose One And Paul Jason Fredericks - This is Council Folk(6xFile, FLAC) Council Folk Recordings none 2011
none Dose One - G Is For Beatz album art Doseone* G Is For Beatz(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Not On Label (Doseone Self-released) none US 2012