Martin Coogan

Real Name:
Martin Joseph Coogan
Profile:
British musician, producer and radio presenter, born in 1961 in Middleton, Greater Manchester, England, UK. Brother of Steve Coogan
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Martin Coogan

Vocals

SCS 8501 Martin Coogan - Hey Judge album art Judge Happiness Judge Happiness - Hey Judge(7") Mynah Records SCS 8501 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Martin Coogan - Beyond The Wildwood - A Tribute To Syd Barrett album art Various No Good Trying Various - Beyond The Wildwood - A Tribute To Syd Barrett (Comp) Imaginary Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Mirage 003 Martin Coogan - Pomona album art The Mock Turtles The Mock Turtles - Pomona(12", EP) Imaginary Records Mirage 003 UK 1987 Sell This Version
MIRAGE 015 Martin Coogan - And Then She Smiles album art The Mock Turtles The Mock Turtles - And Then She Smiles(12", Single) Imaginary Records MIRAGE 015 UK 1989 Sell This Version
MIRAGE 009 Martin Coogan - Wicker Man album art The Mock Turtles The Mock Turtles - Wicker Man(12", EP) Imaginary Records MIRAGE 009 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Martin Coogan - Turtle Soup album art The Mock Turtles The Mock Turtles - Turtle Soup (Album) Imaginary Records UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Martin Coogan - Magic Boomerang / Take Your Time album art The Mock Turtles The Mock Turtles - Magic Boomerang / Take Your Time (Single) Imaginary Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Martin Coogan - Lay Me Down album art The Mock Turtles The Mock Turtles - Lay Me Down (Single, Maxi) Imaginary Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Martin Coogan - Two Sides album art The Mock Turtles The Mock Turtles - Two Sides (Album) Siren (3) UK 1991 Sell This Version
COCY-9100 Martin Coogan - 87-90 album art The Mock Turtles The Mock Turtles - 87-90(CD, Comp) Imaginary Records COCY-9100 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
MOSCD329 Martin Coogan - Back To The Old Skool Indie Dance Classics album art Various Can You Dig It? Various - Back To The Old Skool Indie Dance Classics(3xCD, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD329 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SCS 8501 Martin Coogan - Hey Judge album art Judge Happiness Judge Happiness - Hey Judge(7") Mynah Records SCS 8501 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Martin Coogan - Beyond The Wildwood - A Tribute To Syd Barrett album art Various No Good Trying Various - Beyond The Wildwood - A Tribute To Syd Barrett (Comp) Imaginary Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Mirage 003 Martin Coogan - Pomona album art The Mock Turtles The Mock Turtles - Pomona(12", EP) Imaginary Records Mirage 003 UK 1987 Sell This Version
MIRAGE 015 Martin Coogan - And Then She Smiles album art The Mock Turtles The Mock Turtles - And Then She Smiles(12", Single) Imaginary Records MIRAGE 015 UK 1989 Sell This Version
MIRAGE 009 Martin Coogan - Wicker Man album art The Mock Turtles The Mock Turtles - Wicker Man(12", EP) Imaginary Records MIRAGE 009 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Martin Coogan - Turtle Soup album art The Mock Turtles The Mock Turtles - Turtle Soup (Album) Imaginary Records UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Martin Coogan - Lay Me Down album art The Mock Turtles The Mock Turtles - Lay Me Down (Single, Maxi) Imaginary Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Martin Coogan - Magic Boomerang / Take Your Time album art The Mock Turtles The Mock Turtles - Magic Boomerang / Take Your Time (Single) Imaginary Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
COCY-9100 Martin Coogan - 87-90 album art The Mock Turtles The Mock Turtles - 87-90(CD, Comp) Imaginary Records COCY-9100 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Martin Coogan - Two Sides album art The Mock Turtles The Mock Turtles - Two Sides (Album) Siren (3) UK 1991 Sell This Version
MOSCD329 Martin Coogan - Back To The Old Skool Indie Dance Classics album art Various Can You Dig It? Various - Back To The Old Skool Indie Dance Classics(3xCD, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD329 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SCS 8501 Martin Coogan - Hey Judge album art Judge Happiness Judge Happiness - Hey Judge(7") Mynah Records SCS 8501 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Mirage 003 Martin Coogan - Pomona album art The Mock Turtles The Mock Turtles - Pomona(12", EP) Imaginary Records Mirage 003 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Martin Coogan - And Then She Smiles album art The Mock Turtles The Mock Turtles - And Then She Smiles (Single) Imaginary Records UK 1989 Sell This Version