Louis Tillett

Real Name:
Louis Rohan Tillett
Profile:
Australian rock music singer-songwriter, keyboardist and saxophonist, born 1959. He grew up in Sydney and was the front man in the Australian bands Wet Taxis, Paris Green (3) and The Aspersion Caste. He has also worked as a backing musician with Catfish (8), Laughing Clowns, The New Christs and Tex Perkins with The Beasts Of Bourbon and Tex, Don & Charlie.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Louis Tillett - Ego Tripping At The Gates Of Hell album art Louis Tillett Ego Tripping At The Gates Of Hell (Album) Citadel (7) Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Louis Tillett - A Cast Of Aspersions album art Louis Tillett A Cast Of Aspersions (Album) Citadel (7), Normal Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Louis Tillett - Letters To A Dream album art Louis Tillett Letters To A Dream (Album) Citadel (7), Normal France 1992 Sell This Version
Louis Tillett - The Ugly Truth album art Louis Tillett & Charlie Owen Louis Tillett & Charlie Owen - The Ugly Truth (Album) Return To Sender Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Louis Tillett - Midnight Rain album art Louis Tillett & Charlie Owen Louis Tillett & Charlie Owen - Midnight Rain (Album, EP) Return To Sender Greece 1995 Sell This Version
Louis Tillett - Cry Against The Faith album art Louis Tillett Cry Against The Faith (Album) Normal Germany 1998 Sell This Version
NORMAL 222 CD Louis Tillett - Learning To Die album art Louis Tillett Learning To Die(CD, Album) Normal NORMAL 222 CD Germany 2001 Sell This Version
RTS 31 Louis Tillett - Live @ The Basement album art Louis Tillett Live @ The Basement(CD, Album, Ltd, Dig) Return To Sender RTS 31 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Louis Tillett - The Hanged Man album art Louis Tillett The Hanged Man (Album) Timberyard Records Australia 2005 Sell This Version
OR 089 Louis Tillett - Soliloquy album art Louis Tillett Soliloquy(CD, Album) ORIGiN (3) OR 089 Australia 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Louis Tillett - Condemned To Live / Midnight Witch album art Louis Tillett And The Aspersion Caste Louis Tillett And The Aspersion Caste - Condemned To Live / Midnight Witch (Single) Blue Mosque, Blue Mosque, Festival Records, Festival Records Australia & New Zealand 1989 Sell This Version
K10159 Louis Tillett - Carousel album art Louis Tillett Carousel(7") Blue Mosque, Festival Records K10159 Australia 1989 Sell This Version