Hubert Félix Thiéfaine

Real Name:
Hubert-Félix Thiéfaine
Profile:
Hubert-Félix Thiéfaine is a French singer-songwriter born on July 21st, 1948 to Dole (Jura). Double prize-winner at the French " Victoires de la Musique" in 2012, he was also entitled "Commandeur des Arts et des Lettres".
His musical career of forty years makes of him one of the figures of the French song.
His literary, musical, film and historic culture allows him to play with diverse references.
Thiéfaine does not hesitate to give to his texts an enigmatic size dimension.
Sites:
Members:
Variations:

Albums

FLD 684 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - ...Tout Corps Vivant Branché Sur Le Secteur Étant Appelé À S'émouvoir... album art Hubert-Félix Thiéfaine* ...Tout Corps Vivant Branché Sur Le Secteur Étant Appelé À S'émouvoir... (Album) Disques Festival FLD 684 France 1978 Sell This Version
30 183 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Autorisation De Délirer album art Thiéfaine* Autorisation De Délirer (Album) Sterne 30 183 France 1979 Sell This Version
STE 26509 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - De L'Amour, De L'Art Ou Du Cochon? album art Hubert, Félix Ou Thiéfaine?* De L'Amour, De L'Art Ou Du Cochon? (Album) Sterne STE 26509 France 1980 Sell This Version
STE 26515 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Dernières Balises (Avant Mutation) album art H.F. Thiéfaine* Dernières Balises (Avant Mutation) (Album) Sterne STE 26515 France 1981 Sell This Version
STE C 26516 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Soleil Cherche Futur album art H.F. Thiéfaine* Soleil Cherche Futur (Album) Masq / Sterne STE C 26516 France 1982 Sell This Version
STE 26519/20, STE 26519, STE 26250 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - En Concert album art H.F. Thiéfaine* En Concert (Album) Masq / Sterne STE 26519/20, STE 26519, STE 26250 France 1983 Sell This Version
STE C 26517 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Alambic/Sortie-Sud album art Thiéfaine* / Mairet* Thiéfaine* / Mairet* - Alambic/Sortie-Sud (Album) Masq / Sterne STE C 26517 France 1984 Sell This Version
STE CD 26526 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Météo Für Nada album art Hubert Félix Thiéfaine Météo Für Nada (Album) Masq / Sterne STE CD 26526 France 1986 Sell This Version
STE 32523 4 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - En Concert Vol. 2 album art Hubert Félix Thiéfaine En Concert Vol. 2 (Album, Single) Sterne STE 32523 4 France 1986 Sell This Version
JD-OTT 770 113 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Routes 88 album art Thiéfaine* Routes 88 (Album) Off The Track Records JD-OTT 770 113 France 1988 Sell This Version
STE 26527 1 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Eros Über Alles album art Thiéfaine* Eros Über Alles (Album) Masq / Sterne STE 26527 1 France 1988 Sell This Version
60 4105 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Chroniques Bluesymentales album art H.F. Thiéfaine* Chroniques Bluesymentales (Album) Justine 60 4105 France 1990 Sell This Version
594 253 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Fragments D'Hébétude album art HF Thiéfaine* Fragments D'Hébétude (Album) Fnac Music 594 253 France 1993 Sell This Version
478415-4, TSR 478415-4 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Paris-Zénith album art HF Thiéfaine* Paris-Zénith (Album) Tristar Music 478415-4, TSR 478415-4 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
SAMPCM 3763 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - La Tentation Du Bonheur album art Hubert F Thiéfaine* La Tentation Du Bonheur (Album, MiniAlbum) Tristar Music SAMPCM 3763 France 1996 Sell This Version
TSR 489832 4 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Le Bonheur De La Tentation album art H Félix Thiéfaine* Le Bonheur De La Tentation (Album) Tristar Music TSR 489832 4 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
EPC 495294 2 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - En Concert À Bercy album art Thiéfaine* En Concert À Bercy (Album) Epic EPC 495294 2 France 1999 Sell This Version
EPC 501900-2 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Défloration 13 album art Thiéfaine* Défloration 13 (Album) Epic EPC 501900-2 France 2001 Sell This Version
EPC 501900-9, 50190090000 Thiéfaine* Défloration 13(CD, Album, Enh) Epic, Epic EPC 501900-9, 50190090000 France 2001 Sell This Version
EPC 509837 2 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Au Bataclan album art Thiéfaine* Au Bataclan (Album) Epic EPC 509837 2 France 2002 Sell This Version
82876 718 682 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Scandale Mélancolique album art HF Thiéfaine* Scandale Mélancolique (Album) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876 718 682 France 2005 Sell This Version
88697 19279 2 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Amicalement Blues album art Thiéfaine* / Personne* Thiéfaine* / Personne* - Amicalement Blues (Album) RCA 88697 19279 2 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
88697055942 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Scandale Mélancolique Tour album art HF Thiéfaine* Scandale Mélancolique Tour(2xCD, Album) RCA Music Group, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697055942 France 2007 Sell This Version
88697840812 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Suppléments De Mensonge album art HF Thiéfaine* Suppléments De Mensonge (Album) Sony Music, Columbia 88697840812 France 2011 Sell This Version
88725460862 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Homo Plebis Ultimae Tour album art HF Thiéfaine* Homo Plebis Ultimae Tour (Album) Sony Music 88725460862 Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

tompei

tompei

November 13, 2018
Comique troupier apostat du patrimoine culturel français, un peu poète, qui n’en finit pas de murir comme un bon vin

Videos (82) Edit