Hubert Félix Thiéfaine

Real Name:
Hubert-Félix Thiéfaine
Profile:
Hubert-Félix Thiéfaine is a French singer-songwriter born on July 21st, 1948 to Dole (Jura). Double prize-winner at the French " Victoires de la Musique" in 2012, he was also entitled "Commandeur des Arts et des Lettres".
His musical career of forty years makes of him one of the figures of the French song.
His literary, musical, film and historic culture allows him to play with diverse references.
Thiéfaine does not hesitate to give to his texts an enigmatic size dimension.
Sites:
Members:
Variations:

Albums

Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - ...Tout Corps Vivant Branché Sur Le Secteur Étant Appelé À S'émouvoir... album art Hubert-Félix Thiéfaine* ...Tout Corps Vivant Branché Sur Le Secteur Étant Appelé À S'émouvoir... (Album) Disques Festival France 1978 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Autorisation De Délirer album art Thiéfaine* Autorisation De Délirer (Album) Sterne France 1979 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - De L'Amour, De L'Art Ou Du Cochon? album art Hubert, Félix Ou Thiéfaine?* De L'Amour, De L'Art Ou Du Cochon? (Album) Sterne France 1980 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Dernières Balises (Avant Mutation) album art H.F. Thiéfaine* Dernières Balises (Avant Mutation) (Album) Sterne France 1981 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Soleil Cherche Futur album art H.F. Thiéfaine* Soleil Cherche Futur (Album) Masq / Sterne France 1982 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - En Concert album art H.F. Thiéfaine* En Concert (Album) Masq / Sterne France 1983 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Alambic/Sortie-Sud album art Thiéfaine* / Mairet* Thiéfaine* / Mairet* - Alambic/Sortie-Sud (Album) Masq / Sterne France 1984 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Météo Für Nada album art Hubert Félix Thiéfaine Météo Für Nada (Album) Masq / Sterne France 1986 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - En Concert Vol. 2 album art Hubert Félix Thiéfaine En Concert Vol. 2 (Album, Single) Masq / Sterne France 1986 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Routes 88 album art Thiéfaine* Routes 88 (Album) Off The Track Records France 1988 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Eros Über Alles album art Thiéfaine* Eros Über Alles (Album) Masq / Sterne France 1988 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Chroniques Bluesymentales album art H.F. Thiéfaine* Chroniques Bluesymentales (Album) Justine France 1990 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Fragments D'Hébétude album art HF Thiéfaine* Fragments D'Hébétude (Album) Fnac Music France 1993 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Paris-Zénith album art HF Thiéfaine* Paris-Zénith (Album) Tristar Music Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - La Tentation Du Bonheur album art Hubert F Thiéfaine* La Tentation Du Bonheur (Album, MiniAlbum) Tristar Music France 1996 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Le Bonheur De La Tentation album art H Félix Thiéfaine* Le Bonheur De La Tentation (Album) Tristar Music Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - En Concert À Bercy album art Thiéfaine* En Concert À Bercy (Album) Epic France 1999 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Défloration 13 album art Thiéfaine* Défloration 13 (Album) Epic France 2001 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Au Bataclan album art Thiéfaine* Au Bataclan (Album) Epic France 2002 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Scandale Mélancolique album art HF Thiéfaine* Scandale Mélancolique (Album) RCA France 2005 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Amicalement Blues album art Thiéfaine* / Personne* Thiéfaine* / Personne* - Amicalement Blues (Album) RCA Europe 2007 Sell This Version
88697055942 Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Scandale Mélancolique Tour album art HF Thiéfaine* Scandale Mélancolique Tour(2xCD, Album) RCA Music Group, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697055942 France 2007 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Suppléments De Mensonge album art HF Thiéfaine* Suppléments De Mensonge (Album) Sony Music France 2011 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Homo Plebis Ultimae Tour album art HF Thiéfaine* Homo Plebis Ultimae Tour (Album) Sony Music Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Hubert Félix Thiéfaine - Stratégie De L'Inespoir album art HF Thiéfaine* Stratégie De L'Inespoir (Album) Sony Music, Columbia France 2014 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

tompei

tompei

November 13, 2018
Comique troupier apostat du patrimoine culturel français, un peu poète, qui n’en finit pas de murir comme un bon vin

Videos (71) Edit