Charlie Burchill

Real Name:
Charles Burchill
Profile:
Scottish musician, songwriter and composer, born November 27, 1959 in Glasgow, Scotland, UK.
He is best know as the Guitarist and along with Jim Kerr one of the key song writers for the band Simple Minds.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

74321586802, 74321592402 35° Festivalbar 98  - Compilation Blu — Charlie Burchill Various Senza Peccato Various - 35° Festivalbar 98 - Compilation Blu (Comp) Ricordi, Ricordi 74321586802, 74321592402 Italy 1998 Sell This Version