Real Name:
Tim Kerr
Profile:
American musician, composer, visual artist and photographer. Born: March 11, 1956 in Freeport, Texas, USA and raised in the State of Texas, USA. Inducted into the Texas Music Hall of Fame in 1996.
Founding member of punk bands The Big Boys and Poison 13.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

RRR80351 Tim Kerr - Recorded Live At Raul's Club album art Big Boys (2) And The Dicks* Big Boys (2) And The Dicks* - Recorded Live At Raul's Club (Album, EP) Rat Race Records (2) RRR80351 US 1980 Sell This Version
JWT-3405 Tim Kerr - Where's My Towel / Industry Standard album art Big Boys (2) Big Boys (2) - Where's My Towel / Industry Standard (Album) Wasted Talent Records JWT-3405 US 1981 Sell This Version
BB-001 Tim Kerr - Fun, Fun, Fun... album art Big Boys (2) Big Boys (2) - Fun, Fun, Fun... (EP) Moment Productions BB-001 US 1982 Sell This Version
SST 017 Tim Kerr - Kill From The Heart album art Dicks Anti-Klan (Part 2) Dicks - Kill From The Heart (Album) SST Records SST 017 US 1983 Sell This Version
MOM-BB-002 Tim Kerr - Lullabies Help The Brain Grow album art Big Boys (2) Big Boys (2) - Lullabies Help The Brain Grow (Album) Moment Productions MOM-BB-002 US 1983 Sell This Version
BYO 004 Tim Kerr - Something To Believe In album art Various History Various - Something To Believe In (Comp) Better Youth Organization BYO 004 US 1984 Sell This Version
UHT 727-3C Tim Kerr - Wreck Collection album art Big Boys (2) Big Boys (2) - Wreck Collection (Comp, Album) Unseen Hand UHT 727-3C US 1988 Sell This Version
SP129 Tim Kerr - Clean As A Broke-Dick Dog album art The Monkeywrench The Monkeywrench - Clean As A Broke-Dick Dog (Album) Sub Pop, Sub Pop SP129 US 1992 Sell This Version
BYO 026CD, BYO026CD Tim Kerr - Someone's Gonna Get Their Head To Believe In Something album art Various History Various - Someone's Gonna Get Their Head To Believe In Something(CD, Comp) Better Youth Organization, Better Youth Organization BYO 026CD, BYO026CD US 1992 Sell This Version
TG099CD Tim Kerr - The Fat Elvis album art Big Boys (2) Big Boys (2) - The Fat Elvis (Comp) Touch And Go TG099CD Europe 1993 Sell This Version
TG98CD Tim Kerr - The Skinny Elvis album art Big Boys (2) Big Boys (2) - The Skinny Elvis (Comp) Touch And Go TG98CD 1993 Sell This Version
BYO 004 Tim Kerr - Something To Believe In album art Various History Various - Something To Believe In(LP, Comp, RP) Better Youth Organization BYO 004 US 1994 Sell This Version
ES1242, ES 1242 Tim Kerr - Pay The Deuce album art The Quadrajets* Old Lady's Pissed Again The Quadrajets* - Pay The Deuce(LP, Album) Estrus Records, Estrus Records ES1242, ES 1242 US 1998 Sell This Version
ES1268 Tim Kerr - Honeymoon's Over album art The Gimmicks (3) The Gimmicks (3) - Honeymoon's Over (Album) Estrus Records ES1268 US 2000 Sell This Version
ES 1265 Tim Kerr - Total Fucking Blowout album art Fireballs Of Freedom Baby Can You Feel It! Fireballs Of Freedom - Total Fucking Blowout(LP, Album) Estrus Records ES 1265 US 2000 Sell This Version
HTKY-50428, TERNG-018 Tim Kerr - 45 album art Monkeywrench* Monkeywrench* - 45(7", Single) Heat Wave International, Trippin' Elephant Records HTKY-50428, TERNG-018 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
ITR 073 Tim Kerr - That Trip You're On album art Monkeywrench* Monkeywrench* - That Trip You're On(7", Single) In The Red Recordings ITR 073 US 2000 Sell This Version
ES7149 Tim Kerr - Sugar Man album art The Monkeywrench The Monkeywrench - Sugar Man(7", Single) Estrus Records ES7149 US 2000 Sell This Version
ES7157 Tim Kerr - Microscope / Suicide Door album art The Blow Up (2) The Blow Up (2) - Microscope / Suicide Door (Single) Estrus Records ES7157 US 2001 Sell This Version
ES1021 Tim Kerr - Take It To The People album art Gasoline (4) Gasoline (4) - Take It To The People Estrus Records ES1021 US 2002 Sell This Version
GH-1050 Tim Kerr - Living Is The Best Revenge album art The Cynics (2) The Cynics (2) - Living Is The Best Revenge (Album) Get Hip Recordings GH-1050 US 2002 Sell This Version
3,000,002 BC Tim Kerr - Levitation / Goin' Down South album art The Monkeywrench / The Immortal Lee County Killers* Levitation The Monkeywrench / The Immortal Lee County Killers* - Levitation / Goin' Down South(7", Single) Bronx Cheer Recordings 3,000,002 BC UK 2002 Sell This Version
702-43LP Tim Kerr - Close Ups album art Introducers Introducers - Close Ups (Album) Slovenly Recordings 702-43LP US 2003 Sell This Version
THREE.ONE.G #32 Tim Kerr - Are You Ready For An Organ Solo? album art Quintron Quintron - Are You Ready For An Organ Solo?(LP, Album, Pic) Three One G (31G) THREE.ONE.G #32 US 2003 Sell This Version
XM-085 Tim Kerr - Lullabies Help The Brain Grow / No Matter How Long The Line Is At The Cafeteria, Theres Always A Seat! album art Big Boys (2) Big Boys (2) - Lullabies Help The Brain Grow / No Matter How Long The Line Is At The Cafeteria, Theres Always A Seat!(2xLP, Album + Comp, Gat) X-Mist Records XM-085 Germany 2004 Sell This Version