Jim James

Jim James

Real Name:
James Edward Olliges, Jr.
Profile:
Born: April 27, 1978
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Jim James Discography

Albums

Jay Farrar / Will Johnson / Anders Parker / Yim Yames* Jay Farrar / Will Johnson / Anders Parker / Yim Yames* - New Multitudes (Album) Rounder Records Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Jim James Regions Of Light And Sound Of God (Album) ATO Records, Removador Recordings And Solutions US 2013 Sell This Version
Jim James Eternally Even (Album) Capitol Records US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Yim Yames* Tribute To (EP) ATO Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
11661-8714-1 Jay Farrar, Will Johnson, Anders Parker And Yim Yames* Jay Farrar, Will Johnson, Anders Parker And Yim Yames* - Let's Multiply(10", Ltd) Rounder Records 11661-8714-1 US 2012 Sell This Version
COOPR606 Jim James A New Life(CD, Single, Promo) V2 COOPR606 UK 2012 Sell This Version
23 Andrew Bird feat. Jim James Andrew Bird feat. Jim James - Sic Of Elephants (Live)(File, AAC, Single, 256) 30 Days, 30 Songs 23 2016

Miscellaneous

none Jay Farrar / Will Johnson / Anders Parker / Yim Yames* Jay Farrar / Will Johnson / Anders Parker / Yim Yames* - Studio Paradiso 3/12/2012(5xFile, MP3, 192) Daytrotter none US 2012