Trevor Bannister (2)

Real Name:
Trevor Gordon Bannister
Profile:
Trevor Bannister (born 14 August 1934, Durrington, Wiltshire, England – died 14 April 2011, Thames Ditton, Surrey, England) was an English actor, perhaps best known for having played the role of "Mr. Lucas" in the BBC TV sitcom Are You Being Served? from 1972 to 1979, and for his role as "Toby Mulberry Smith" in the long-running TV sitcom Last of the Summer Wine, from 2003 until it ended in 2010.
Sites:
[a2860543]

Artist

Trevor Bannister (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

2870-146 Trevor Bannister (2) - Tubby The Tuba & Sparky's Magic Piano album art Norman Wisdom / Trevor Bannister (2) Norman Wisdom / Trevor Bannister (2) - Tubby The Tuba & Sparky's Magic Piano(LP) Contour 2870-146 UK 1971 Sell This Version