Segun Bucknor

Real Name:
Bertram Olusegun Bucknor
Profile:
Segun Bucknor (born 1946, Lagos, Nigeria - died August 11, 2017, Lagos, Nigeria, aged 71) was a Nigerian Afrobeat keyboardist, guitarist, vocalist, composer, bandleader, and a journalist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Segun Bucknor - Segun Bucknor album art Segun Bucknor Segun Bucknor (Album) Afrodisia Nigeria 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2068022POF Segun Bucknor - Ijo Adanri / Love And Affection album art Segun Bucknor Ijo Adanri / Love And Affection(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 2068022POF Nigeria Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Segun Bucknor - Poor Man No Get Brother: Assembly & Revolution 1969-1975 album art Segun Bucknor Poor Man No Get Brother: Assembly & Revolution 1969-1975 (Comp) Afro Strut UK 2002 Sell This Version
Segun Bucknor - Who Say I Tire album art Segun Bucknor Who Say I Tire (Comp) Vampi Soul Spain 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit