Yvonne Keeley

Yvonne Keeley

Real Name:
Yvonne Paay
Profile:
Dutch singer born on September 6, 1952. She's the sister of Patricia Paay. Formed a duo with her, called Honeypie (3) and also released solo work. Had a big hit with Scott Fitzgerald in 1977, If I Had Words.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Yvonne Keeley Discography

Singles & EPs

EMI 2206 Yvonne Keeley Tumbling Down(7", Single) EMI EMI 2206 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Yvonne Keeley Concrete And Clay EMI UK 1975 Sell This Version
Scott Fitzgerald & Yvonne Keeley With The St. Thomas Moore School Choir Scott Fitzgerald & Yvonne Keeley With The St. Thomas Moore School Choir - If I Had Words (Single) Pepper Records (2), United Artists Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Yvonne Keeley / Steve Flanagan Yvonne Keeley / Steve Flanagan - We Got Love (Single) Ariola Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Patricia Paay, Yvonne Keeley Patricia Paay, Yvonne Keeley - Malibu / The Best Friend I Know (Single) Bovema Negram Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
ANRA 1482 Yvonne Keeley Thank You(7") A&R Records ANRA 1482 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
ANRA 2385 Yvonne Keeley Dim The Light(7") A&R Records ANRA 2385 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Scott Fitzgerald & Yvonne Keeley Scott Fitzgerald & Yvonne Keeley - United We Stand (Single) Red Bullet Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit