Georges Moustaki

Georges Moustaki

Real Name:
Giuseppe Mustacchi
Profile:
French singer-songwriter and composer of Greek origin, born on May 3, 1934 in Alexandria, Egypt, died May 23, 2013 in Nice, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Georges Moustaki Discography

Albums

260 V 117 Georges Moustaki Georges Moustaki(10", Album) Ducretet Thomson 260 V 117 France 1961 Sell This Version
Georges Moustaki Georges Moustaki (Album) Polydor France 1969 Sell This Version
Georges Moustaki Bobino 70 (Album) Polydor Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Georges Moustaki Prelude (Album) Ducretet Thomson France 1970 Sell This Version
2445 001 Georges Moustaki Georges Moustaki In Italiano(LP, Album) Polydor 2445 001 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Moustaki* Moustaki (Album) Polydor Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
Georges Moustaki Moustaki (Album) Polydor Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
Georges Moustaki Concert (Album) Polydor France 1973 Sell This Version
Georges Moustaki Moustaki (Déclaration) (Album) Polydor Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Georges Moustaki Des Vedettes Aux Idoles (Album) Ducretet Thomson Venezuela 1973 Sell This Version
32813, CIY 1247 F Georges Moustaki Georges Moustaki(10", Album) Pergola, Universal (7) 32813, CIY 1247 F Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Georges Moustaki Moustaki (Album) Polydor UK 1974 Sell This Version
Georges Moustaki live in Japan (Album) Polydor Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Georges Moustaki Live (Album) Polydor, Polydor Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
5c 054-13026 Georges Moustaki Les Chansons Formidables(LP, Album) Pathé 5c 054-13026 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Moustaki* Moustaki (Album) Polydor 1975 Sell This Version
Georges Moustaki Moustaki (Album) Polydor Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Georges Moustaki Georges Moustaki (Album) Polydor Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
PLD 2009 Georges Moustaki Mon Île De France(LP) PETERS INTERNATIONAL PLD 2009 US 1977 Sell This Version
2480 451 Georges Moustaki Troubadour(LP) Polydor Super 2480 451 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Georges Moustaki Olympia (Album) Polydor France 1978 Sell This Version
Moustaki* Moustaki (Album) Polydor France 1979 Sell This Version
Georges Moustaki Georges Moustaki (Album) Polydor Canada 1979 Sell This Version
FLPS 1874 Georges Moustaki Georges Moustaki(LP, Album) Fiesta FLPS 1874 US 1979 Sell This Version
Georges Moustaki Georges Moustaki (Album) Polydor France 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (39) Edit